Scores: EPL Independence Cup 2023

NOVICE (D5) 5v5

Semi-Finals

WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Nocturnalz Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 2:53
Pt 22:33
Pt 30:20
Score 2-1
4 Space force Pt 1 1:25 0 0 -1 1 1:25
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 Noobies Pt 1 1:24 2 1 2 2 2:34
Pt 21:10
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 Field Paint Only Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Finals

WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Noobies Pt 1 1:58 2 1 2 2 2:40
Pt 20:42
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
2 Nocturnalz Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
3 Field Paint Only Pt 1 1:49 2 1 1 2 4:17
Pt 2L
Pt 32:28
Score 2-1
4 Space force Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 3:00
Pt 23:00
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Blackhawks Pt 1 1:35 2 1 2 2 3:35
Pt 22:00
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
8 Quackers Pt 1 F 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 Nocturnalz Pt 1 1:35 2 1 2 2 3:10
Pt 21:35
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
7 NJ Sinister Black Pt 1 F 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2F
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
3 Space force Pt 1 1:44 2 1 2 2 4:29
Pt 22:45
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
6 Raskulls Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
4 TROPA Pt 1 1:43 2 1 2 2 1:57
Pt 20:14
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
5 F.T.R Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Field Paint Only Pt 1 2:47 2 1 2 2 5:02
Pt 22:15
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
7 TROPA Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 Space force Pt 1 1:10 2 1 2 2 3:24
Pt 22:14
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
5 Teddys Experiment Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
3 Nocturnalz Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 3:42
Pt 23:23
Pt 30:19
Score 2-1
8 Top Chef Killers Pt 1 2:56 0 0 -1 1 2:56
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
4 Noobies Pt 1 0:40 2 1 2 2 3:59
Pt 23:19
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
6 Blackhawks Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Prelims

21 teams, 12 teams advance (top 3 per bracket)

WildDivision 5 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 1. Field Paint Only Pt 1 L 2:15 1:32 2:26 8 4 6 8 21:00
Pt 24:12 2:46 4:08 L
Pt 31:58 X X 1:43
Score 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1
3 2. Blackhawks Pt 1 3:43 2:12 2:39 1:27 6 3 4 7 14:20
Pt 2L 0:26 1:24 L
Pt 3L X X 2:29
Score 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-1
14 3. Quackers Pt 1 L L T L 2 1 -2 4 8:55
Pt 23:01 L 3:04 2:08
Pt 3L X 0:42 L
Score 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-2
17 4. ScheiBe Pt 1 2:15 L T L 2 1 -3 3 7:33
Pt 23:37 L L 1:41
Pt 3X X L L
Score 2-0 0-2 0-2 1-2
18 5. To The Max Pt 1 L 0:50 L L 2 1 -5 2 2:37
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X 1:47 X X
Score 0-2 2-1 0-2 0-2
2 1. Teddys Experiment Pt 1 3:58 3:12 2:38 1:45 6 3 5 7 18:27
Pt 22:14 L 2:38 2:02
Pt 3X L X X
Score 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-0
4 2. Nocturnalz Pt 1 L 2:47 3:01 2:57 6 3 4 6 18:06
Pt 2L 2:53 3:01 3:27
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-0 2-0
12 3. NJ Sinister Black Pt 1 2:36 L 2:23 L 4 2 0 4 10:24
Pt 22:36 L 2:49 L
Pt 3X X X X
Score 2-0 0-2 2-0 0-2
13 4. Black_Lotus Pt 1 3:22 L L L 4 2 -1 4 13:28
Pt 23:22 4:12 L L
Pt 3X 2:32 X X
Score 2-0 2-1 0-2 0-2
21 5. Bombsquad Pt 1 F F F F 0 0 -8 0 0:00
Pt 2F F F F
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2
8 1. Noobies Pt 1 2:08 2:19 T 2:14 6 3 3 6 10:18
Pt 21:03 1:49 L L
Pt 3X X L 0:45
Score 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-1
6 2. TROPA Pt 1 2:18 L 3:23 3:02 6 3 3 6 14:01
Pt 22:42 L L 0:49
Pt 3X X 1:47 X
Score 2-0 0-2 2-1 2-0
9 3. F.T.R Pt 1 L L 1:47 T 6 3 2 6 12:02
Pt 21:58 L L 2:00
Pt 33:07 X 0:37 2:33
Score 2-1 0-2 2-1 2-0
19 4. High Rollers V Pt 1 2:15 1:56 L L 1 0 -3 4 8:54
Pt 2L L 2:43 2:00
Pt 3L T L L
Score 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-2
20 5. OCAWASIN TRAPPERS Pt 1 L L L L 1 0 -5 2 4:49
Pt 2L 1:16 3:33 L
Pt 3X T L X
Score 0-2 1-1 1-2 0-2
7 1. Top Chef Killers Pt 1 1:45 2:49 T 1:49 6 3 3 6 13:06
Pt 2L 3:02 L 0:34
Pt 33:07 X L X
Score 2-1 2-0 0-2 2-0
5 2. Space force Pt 1 3:58 3:07 2:41 L 6 3 3 6 19:02
Pt 2T 2:38 L L
Pt 34:10 X 2:28 X
Score 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-2
10 3. Raskulls Pt 1 2:39 L 2:51 1:05 4 2 0 5 10:35
Pt 21:59 L L L
Pt 3X X L 2:01
Score 2-0 0-2 1-2 2-1
11 4. Blackhearts Pt 1 L 2:25 L 1:50 4 2 0 5 7:40
Pt 2L 1:26 0:47 L
Pt 3X X L 1:12
Score 0-2 2-0 1-2 2-1
15 5. Sussex county outcast Pt 1 L L L L 2 1 -3 4 10:37
Pt 22:23 L 1:03 4:40
Pt 3L X 2:31 L
Score 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-2
16 6. Misfit Toys Killaz Pt 1 L L T L 2 1 -3 3 9:06
Pt 2T L 2:48 4:22
Pt 3L X 1:56 L
Score 0-2 0-2 2-0 1-2

ELITE (D4) 5v5

Semi-Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Noobies Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 4:55
Pt 22:37
Pt 32:18
Score 2-1
3 Misfit Toys Pt 1 2:02 0 0 -1 1 2:02
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 High Rollers Pt 1 2:27 2 1 2 2 4:17
Pt 21:50
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 EC Rampage Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Noobies Pt 1 2:11 2 1 2 2 3:31
Pt 21:20
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
2 High Rollers Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
3 EC Rampage Pt 1 1:11 2 1 1 2 4:41
Pt 2L
Pt 33:30
Score 2-1
4 Misfit Toys Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 2:19
Pt 22:19
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 EC Rampage Pt 1 3:34 2 1 2 2 5:07
Pt 21:33
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
5 Knuckles Down Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 Noobies Pt 1 L 2 1 0 1 3:46
Pt 2T
Pt 33:46
Score 1-1
8 Omenz Red Pt 1 1:45 0 0 0 1 1:45
Pt 2T
Pt 3L
Score 1-1
3 Misfit Toys Pt 1 0:10 2 1 2 2 4:01
Pt 23:51
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
7 East Coast Titans Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
4 High Rollers Pt 1 1:33 2 1 2 2 4:02
Pt 22:29
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
6 L.K.A. Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Prelims

16 teams, 8 teams advance (top 2 per bracket plus 2 wildcards)

WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
3 1. Misfit Toys Pt 1 3:03 2:49 1:54 1:33 6 3 4 7 18:45
Pt 22:55 L 3:45 L
Pt 3X 2:46 X L
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-2
4 2. High Rollers Pt 1 3:21 L 0:44 1:43 6 3 4 7 16:20
Pt 22:49 3:04 2:48 L
Pt 3X L X 1:51
Score 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-1
5 3. L.K.A. Pt 1 3:17 2:40 L L 6 3 3 6 15:59
Pt 21:50 1:50 L 3:21
Pt 3X X X 3:01
Score 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-1
14 4. New York Exile Pt 1 L L L L 2 1 -5 2 4:38
Pt 2L L 2:09 L
Pt 3X X 2:29 X
Score 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-2
15 5. Kelvin Doesnt Burn Pt 1 L L 3:17 L 0 0 -6 2 5:46
Pt 2L L L 2:29
Pt 3X X L L
Score 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-2
2 1. Noobies Pt 1 0:17 4:03 2:32 3:15 6 3 5 7 13:56
Pt 20:18 0:19 L 3:12
Pt 3X X L X
Score 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0
6 2. East Coast Titans Pt 1 L 3:02 3:21 L 6 3 2 6 14:53
Pt 2L L 2:18 1:58
Pt 3X 0:28 X 3:46
Score 0-2 2-1 2-0 2-1
8 3. EC Rampage Pt 1 2:42 3:34 L 2:51 4 2 1 5 16:15
Pt 23:42 3:26 L L
Pt 3X X X L
Score 2-0 2-0 0-2 1-2
9 4. HORIZON Pt 1 L L L 1:14 4 2 0 5 9:23
Pt 2L 1:33 2:31 2:26
Pt 3X L 1:39 X
Score 0-2 1-2 2-1 2-0
16 5. Ronin Assassin Pt 1 L L L L 0 0 -8 0 0:00
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2
1 1. Knuckles Down Pt 1 T 3:18 T 1:26 8 4 7 8 12:25
Pt 20:04 L 0:04 2:24
Pt 32:03 3:05 0:01 X
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0
7 2. Omenz Red Pt 1 2:57 3:37 T L 5 2 2 5 14:39
Pt 23:57 2:26 1:42 L
Pt 3X X L X
Score 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-2
10 3. S.U.K. Pt 1 T L 1:39 0:53 4 2 -1 4 6:17
Pt 2L L 2:34 L
Pt 3L X X 1:11
Score 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-1
11 4. Twisted Vibe Pt 1 L L T 3:22 3 1 -2 4 8:32
Pt 2L 2:36 L L
Pt 3X L 2:09 0:25
Score 0-2 1-2 1-1 2-1
12 5. Scumbags Pt 1 L 1:48 L L 2 1 -3 3 5:11
Pt 2L 2:18 L 1:05
Pt 3X X X L
Score 0-2 2-0 0-2 1-2
13 6. The Accountants Pt 1 3:43 L T L 2 1 -3 3 4:56
Pt 21:03 L L 0:10
Pt 3X X L L
Score 2-0 0-2 0-2 1-2

Division 5 3v3

Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 High Rollers Red 1:10 0:46 X 2 1 2 1:56
4 EA Yin Yang L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Lewisberry Nocturnalz 1:24 T 1:42 2 1 2 3:06
3 Renegades L T L 0 0 0 0:00

Semi-Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 High Rollers Red 0:09 L 0:03 2 1 2 0:12
3 Montressor's Marauders Platinum L 0:53 L 0 0 1 0:53
2 Hell Houndz 0:33 L 1:17 2 1 2 1:50
4 Lewisberry Nocturnalz L 0:28 L 0 0 1 0:28

Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 High Rollers Red 1:28 1:31 X 2 1 2 2:59
2 Hell Houndz L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 Montressor's Marauders Platinum L 1:58 1:32 2 1 2 3:30
4 Lewisberry Nocturnalz 0:10 L L 0 0 1 0:10

Prelims

14 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)

Division 512345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Hell Houndz T 2:52 1:50 1:02 2:12 2:07 1:52 1:50 15 7 7 13:45
2. Montressor's Marauders Platinum 0:57 T 2:53 0:22 1:39 1:22 T T 13 5 5 7:13
3. High Rollers Red 1:54 1:37 0:49 2:52 L 0:03 2:49 L 12 6 6 10:04
4. Lewisberry Nocturnalz 2:12 0:33 L 0:54 0:59 1:26 L T 11 5 5 6:04
5. Renegades 2:51 1:42 2:16 L 1:03 1:35 L L 10 5 5 9:27
6. EA Yin Yang 2:52 L 1:08 1:37 L 0:53 2:00 L 10 5 5 8:30
7. Boathouse Bullies L L 1:18 L 2:54 1:02 0:31 1:06 10 5 5 6:51
8. TROPA 1:00 1:59 0:28 L L T L 1:05 9 4 4 4:32
9. Lone wolves black L L 2:53 L L 0:05 0:59 0:54 8 4 4 4:51
10. Jersey Devils L 1:58 L 2:07 1:53 L L 1:39 8 4 4 7:37
11. Ascension 1:34 L L L L L L 1:20 4 2 2 2:54
12. Montressor's Marauders LIBERTY BELLES L L L 2:49 L L L L 2 1 1 2:49
13. Rogue L L L L L L L L 0 0 0 0:00
14. Gravity L L L L L L L L 0 0 0 0:00

Division 4/5 3v3

Semi-Finals

Division 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
3 Savages L 1:41 1:50 2 1 2 3:31
Squiddies 0:19 L L 0 0 1 0:19

Finals

Division 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
New Jersey Vikings 0:11 L 1:51 2 1 2 2:02
3 Savages L 2:16 L 0 0 1 2:16

Prelims

5 teams, 3 teams advance (top 3)

Division 412345678910111213141516ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. New Jersey Vikings 1:56 - 1:02 - 1:52 - T - L - 1:21 - 1:26 - 1:07 - 21 6 6 8:44
2. Squiddies 2:04 - 2:22 - 0:44 - 1:33 - 1:57 - 1:58 - L - L - 20 6 6 10:38
3. 3 Savages L - 0:38 - L - T - 1:38 - L - 1:42 - 2:01 - 17 4 4 5:59
4. ScheiBe Gold 0:37 - L - L - L - L - 0:55 - L - L - 12 2 2 1:32
5. Teddys Experiment L - L - L - L - 1:32 - L - L - L - 10 1 1 1:32