Scores: 2019 Paris-Chantilly Open

Division 2 X-Ball™ Prelims 18 teams, 8 teams advance (top 2 per bracket plus 2 wildcards)

WildDivision 21234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
2 1. Virst Factory Team 4-0 4-0 2-2 5-1 16 3 3
4 2. Tsunami 2-1 2-2 5-1 3-1 16 3 1.75
6 3. Ronholt Dynamite 4-2 2-2 2-2 2-0 12 2 1
14 4. mortifieurs 2-4 4-0 1-5 1-5 5 1 -1.5
15 5. ignition prime 0-4 0-4 4-2 1-3 5 1 -2
17 6. White Tigers Brussels 1-2 0-4 2-4 0-2 0 0 -2.25
3 1. HEADSHOT Moscow 3-3 5-1 5-1 4-3 16 3 2.25
5 2. Droogs Horrorshow 3-3 4-0 2-2 4-0 12 2 2
8 3. SCALP 4-0 0-4 1-5 4-0 10 2 0
11 4. Jets Oresund 4-0 2-5 2-2 3-4 6 1 0
16 5. Amsterdam Notorious 0-4 1-5 2-1 0-4 5 1 -2.75
13 6. HBIHow Big Is Paintball 0-4 5-2 1-2 0-4 5 1 -1.5
1 1. Sheriff 5-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 20 4 4
7 2. Buzoters 1-5 3-1 5-1 2-2 11 2 0.5
9 3. Ugly Ducklings 3-2 1-3 4-0 0-4 10 2 -0.25
10 4. Schoemberg Unleashed 2-3 3-2 0-4 4-0 10 2 0
12 5. BM United 5-2 2-3 0-4 2-2 6 1 -0.5
18 6. BIOHAZE 2-5 0-4 1-5 0-4 0 0 -3.75

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Prelims 14 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)

Semi-Pro1234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1. Amsterdam HEAT 4-0 3-1 5-2 5-1 20 4 3.25
2. S.L.Benfica 4-2 4-1 4-2 4-0 20 4 2.75
3. Ranger Warsaw 2-1 4-5 5-1 4-2 15 3 1.5
4. Vienna United 4-2 4-3 4-0 2-4 15 3 1.25
5. FiveStar Gandia 2 6-2 0-4 3-3 6-2 11 2 1
6. RUSSIAN ROULETTE 4-0 1-4 3-2 3-3 11 2 0.5
7. Breakout Spa 2 4-4 5-2 2-4 3-3 7 1 0.25
8. Joebar Team 4-0 1-3 3-3 1-5 6 1 -0.5
9. Droogs Frankfurt 2-6 4-4 3-2 2-3 6 1 -1
10. AISAWAN 3-4 2-5 5-1 0-4 5 1 -1
11. Lion's Martigny 2-4 1-3 1-5 4-1 5 1 -1.25
12. Bulldogs 0-4 3-1 2-3 2-6 5 1 -1.75
13. Bergen Legacy 0-4 5-4 2-5 1-4 5 1 -2.25
14. Bad Boys Sevenum 1-2 2-4 1-5 0-4 0 0 -2.75

Pro X-Ball™ Prelims 16 teams, 8 teams advance (top 2 per bracket)

WildPro1234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
2 1. Moscow Red Legion 5-3 5-0 5-3 6-1 20 4 4
6 2. Joy Division 7-2 7-6 3-5 7-3 15 3 1
9 3. Cologne Hurricanes 8-3 6-7 6-1 1-6 10 2 -0.34
15 4. Stockholm Ignition 5-7 0-5 1-6 3-7 0 0 -4.67
4 1. Golden State Kings 2-5 4-2 6-1 6-2 15 3 3.66
5 2. PARIS Camp Carnage 6-1 2-4 5-0 5-0 15 3 2.66
11 3. Kyiv United 1-6 7-2 0-5 2-6 5 1 -1.34
16 4. FiveStar Gandia 0-5 2-7 1-6 0-5 0 0 -5
1 1. Edmonton Impact 5-2 5-0 6-1 6-1 20 4 5
8 2. MLKings 5-0 7-6 1-6 4-3 15 3 -1
10 3. Breakout Spa 6-1 6-7 7-5 1-6 10 2 -1.34
14 4. PPArena Pilsen 1-6 0-5 5-7 3-4 0 0 -2.67
3 1. Houston Heat 3-5 5-0 7-2 5-0 15 3 5
7 2. Ronholt Blast 7-5 0-5 4-3 7-2 15 3 0.33
12 3. Red Storm Moscow 2-7 5-4 2-7 2-7 5 1 -3
13 4. OUTRAGE 3-8 4-5 3-4 0-5 0 0 -2.34

Division 3 X-Ball™ Prelims 19 teams, 8 teams advance (top 8)

Division 31234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1. Weapon's Saint Dizier 5-1 4-0 5-1 4-0 20 4 4
2. LA SECT 4-0 5-1 4-1 5-1 20 4 3.75
3. Consilium Dei Zuerich 4-3 6-4 6-2 2-2 16 3 1.75
4. MLKings Factory 3-2 5-1 2-2 3-3 12 2 1.25
5. Port It 6-2 4-3 3-3 2-2 12 2 1.25
6. P8Family 2-3 4-1 3-3 2-1 11 2 0.75
7. SCARFACE TARBES 4-2 1-5 4-1 2-2 11 2 0.25
8. Droogs Ultrabrutale 5-1 2-1 4-4 1-5 11 2 0.25
9. FiveStar Gandia 3 5-1 3-4 4-0 1-2 10 2 1.5
10. Toulouse Purple 4-0 1-2 4-0 1-4 10 2 1
11. Droogs Ultraviolence 1-5 4-6 7-3 4-0 10 2 0.5
12. 7eme Compagnie 5-1 5-1 2-6 0-4 10 2 0
13. Piratas 2-6 0-4 4-0 3-3 6 1 -1
14. Falcon 1-5 0-4 4-4 4-2 6 1 -1.5
15. Consilium Dei Zuerich 2 2-4 1-5 0-4 4-0 5 1 -1.5
16. ENERGY 3-2 1-5 0-4 0-4 5 1 -2.75
17. ignition new breed 0-4 3-4 1-4 0-4 0 0 -3
18. Assala legende 1-5 1-4 0-4 2-4 0 0 -3.25
19. KINGSIZE BERLIN 1-5 2-3 1-5 3-7 0 0 -3.25

Division 4 X-Ball™ Prelims 14 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)


Amateur 3-man Prelims 7 teams, 4 teams advance (top 6)

Amateur12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. PURPLE POKEUR 0:52 L 1:03 1:42 2:46 1:20 L 1:25 30 6 6 9:08
2. Falcon 3man 1:42 2:18 L 0:57 0:59 1:02 L L 25 5 5 6:58
3. Ignition Prime 3man 1:17 T 1:50 L 1:28 L 1:36 L 21 4 4 6:11
4. Ignition new breed L 0:52 1:55 L 1:56 T 0:24 L 21 4 4 5:07
5. Ranger Povoa Clube 3man L T 0:27 L L L 1:01 1:27 16 3 3 2:55
6. Droogs Toomany L L L 1:38 L T L 2:07 11 2 2 3:45
7. How big is paintball 3man L 1:10 L L L L 0:52 L 10 2 2 2:02

Open 3-man Prelims 5 teams, 3 teams advance (top 6)

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Droogs FFM 2:10 1:42 1:54 0:55 2:37 L L T 26 5 5 9:18
2. Bad Belgian Basterds L 2:11 1:55 L 2:00 2:01 2:20 T 26 5 5 10:27
3. PB Supply Factory Team 1:23 2:34 L L L 1:22 2:25 L 20 4 4 7:44
4. Old Boys Legacy L L 2:35 2:32 L 2:35 L L 15 3 3 7:42
5. Droogs Wasted L L L L L L 1:35 2:06 10 2 2 3:41

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 RUSSIAN ROULETTE 3-1 5 1 2
3 Ranger Warsaw 1-3 0 0 -2
2 Vienna United 5-2 5 1 3
4 FiveStar Gandia 2 2-5 0 0 -3

Division 2 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Sheriff 5-1 5 1 4
8 SCALP 1-5 0 0 -4
2 Buzoters 2-1 5 1 1
5 Virst Factory Team 1-2 0 0 -1
3 HEADSHOT Moscow 2-1 5 1 1
7 Ronholt Dynamite 1-2 0 0 -1
4 Droogs Horrorshow 3-2 5 1 1
6 Tsunami 2-3 0 0 -1

Pro X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildPro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Moscow Red Legion 5-0 5 1 5
5 PARIS Camp Carnage 0-5 0 0 -5
2 Golden State Kings 5-4 5 1 1
8 MLKings 4-5 0 0 -1
3 Edmonton Impact 7-2 5 1 5
6 Joy Division 2-7 0 0 -5
4 Houston Heat 3-1 5 1 2
7 Ronholt Blast 1-3 0 0 -2

Division 3 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Weapon's Saint Dizier 4-0 5 1 4
8 Droogs Ultrabrutale 0-4 0 0 -4
2 LA SECT 4-3 5 1 1
7 SCARFACE TARBES 3-4 0 0 -1
3 Consilium Dei Zuerich 5-4 5 1 1
6 P8Family 4-5 0 0 -1
4 Port It 3-2 5 1 1
5 MLKings Factory 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 4 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Azimut Paintball Team 2-0 5 1 2
4 United Buccaneers 0-2 0 0 -2
2 METEOR 3-1 5 1 2
3 HARLEQUIN'S 1-3 0 0 -2

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Amsterdam HEAT 3-1 5 1 2
2 S.L.Benfica 1-3 0 0 -2
3 RUSSIAN ROULETTE 3-2 5 1 1
4 Vienna United 2-3 0 0 -1

Pro X-Ball™ Finals

WildPro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Moscow Red Legion 5-4 5 1 1
2 Golden State Kings 4-5 0 0 -1
3 Edmonton Impact 5-2 5 1 3
4 Houston Heat 2-5 0 0 -3

Division 2 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Droogs Horrorshow 3-2 5 1 1
2 HEADSHOT Moscow 2-3 0 0 -1
3 Sheriff 4-3 5 1 1
4 Buzoters 3-4 0 0 -1

Division 4 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Azimut Paintball Team 2-1 5 1 1
2 Toulouse Purple 2 1-2 0 0 -1
3 Black Lion's Martigny 2-0 5 1 2
4 METEOR 0-2 0 0 -2

Division 3 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Consilium Dei Zuerich 5-1 5 1 4
2 Weapon's Saint Dizier 1-5 0 0 -4
3 Port It 5-4* 5 1 1
4 LA SECT 4-5* 0 0 -1

Amateur 3-man Finals

WildAmateur123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 PURPLE POKEUR 0:46 1:08 X 5 1 2 1:54
2 Ignition Prime 3man L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 Ignition new breed 0:02 2:10 X 5 1 2 2:12
4 Falcon 3man L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Open 3-man Finals

Open123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Droogs FFM L 0:50 1:31 5 1 2 2:21
PB Supply Factory Team 1:24 L L 0 0 1 1:24

Division 2 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 HEADSHOT Moscow 5-2* 5 1 3
4 Buzoters 2-5* 0 0 -3
2 Droogs Horrorshow 4-2* 5 1 2
3 Sheriff 2-4* 0 0 -2

Pro X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildPro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Golden State Kings 4-3 5 1 1
3 Edmonton Impact 3-4 0 0 -1
2 Moscow Red Legion 6-2 5 1 4
4 Houston Heat 2-6 0 0 -4

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 S.L.Benfica 2-1 5 1 1
4 RUSSIAN ROULETTE 1-2 0 0 -1
2 Amsterdam HEAT 2-1 5 1 1
3 Vienna United 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 3 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Consilium Dei Zuerich 5-1 5 1 4
3 LA SECT 1-5 0 0 -4
2 Weapon's Saint Dizier 6-2 5 1 4
4 Port It 2-6 0 0 -4

Division 4 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Azimut Paintball Team 2-0 5 1 2
3 Black Lion's Martigny 0-2 0 0 -2
2 Toulouse Purple 2 2-0 5 1 2
4 METEOR 0-2 0 0 -2

Amateur 3-man Semi-Finals

WildAmateur123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Ignition Prime 3man 1:54 1:04 X 5 1 2 2:58
3 Falcon 3man L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 PURPLE POKEUR 1:06 1:38 X 5 1 2 2:44
4 Ignition new breed L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Open 3-man Semi-Finals

Open123ScoreWinsPointsTime
PB Supply Factory Team 1:49 1:07 X 5 1 2 2:56
Bad Belgian Basterds L L X 0 0 0 0:00