Scores: Sunshine State Open 2019

Division 4 RaceTo-2 (5-man)

Prelims

15 teams, 6 teams advance (top 2 per bracket)

WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
3 1. Skillz that Killz Black Pt 1 L 1:27 L 2:35 8 4 6 8 22:06
Pt 23:08 1:30 2:28 3:49
Pt 33:28 X 3:41 X
Score 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0
4 2. WFC Pt 1 2:46 1:10 L 1:33 6 3 3 6 10:20
Pt 2L 0:51 L 2:55
Pt 31:05 X X X
Score 2-1 2-0 0-2 2-0
9 3. Reapers Pt 1 3:04 L 1:54 L 4 2 0 5 15:03
Pt 2L 2:43 3:25 L
Pt 3L 3:57 X X
Score 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-2
11 4. PTW Pt 1 L 4:35 3:20 3:27 2 1 -2 5 16:49
Pt 20:54 L L L
Pt 3L L L 4:33
Score 1-2 1-2 1-2 2-1
14 5. Tsunami Pt 1 L L L L 0 0 -7 1 4:33
Pt 2L L L 4:33
Pt 3X X X F
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-2
1 1. The Leftovers Pt 1 4:06 3:10 3:49 L 8 4 7 8 29:20
Pt 24:01 3:33 3:39 3:27
Pt 3X X X 3:35
Score 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1
5 2. Ga Xtreme Milita Pt 1 L L 3:54 0:55 6 3 2 6 16:53
Pt 2L 3:00 T L
Pt 3X 2:59 2:53 3:12
Score 0-2 2-1 2-0 2-1
6 3. Bone Crushers Pt 1 3:29 3:33 3:21 L 4 2 2 6 16:36
Pt 21:58 3:33 L 0:42
Pt 3X X L L
Score 2-0 2-0 1-2 1-2
12 4. Dirty Ninja's Pt 1 L 2:44 L L 2 1 -4 3 8:01
Pt 2L L L 1:50
Pt 3X L X 3:27
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 2-1
15 5. Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 L L L 3:00 0 0 -7 1 3:00
Pt 2L L T L
Pt 3X X L L
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-2
2 1. Ga Xtreme GOATS Pt 1 2:33 T 3:54 3:34 8 4 6 8 23:29
Pt 2L 2:58 L 2:04
Pt 33:37 2:52 1:57 X
Score 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0
7 2. Walk On Warriors Pt 1 L L L L 4 2 0 6 15:28
Pt 21:12 2:06 3:39 2:04
Pt 3L 3:11 3:16 L
Score 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-2
8 3. Southern Rage Paintball Red Pt 1 L L 2:52 3:41 4 2 0 6 16:51
Pt 23:17 2:38 L L
Pt 3L 3:00 L 2:23
Score 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-1
10 4. Mayhem Pt 1 3:24 2:11 1:41 L 4 2 0 5 12:34
Pt 2L L 1:57 L
Pt 33:21 L X X
Score 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-2
13 5. Semi Legit Pt 1 2:54 T L L 0 0 -6 2 3:40
Pt 2L L L 2:46
Pt 3L L X L
Score 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-2

Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Walk On Warriors Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 5:51
Pt 22:57
Pt 32:54
Score 2-1
3 Skillz that Killz Black Pt 1 1:06 0 0 -1 1 1:06
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 WFC Pt 1 1:55 2 1 2 2 4:16
Pt 22:21
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Ga Xtreme Milita Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Semi-Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Ga Xtreme GOATS Pt 1 3:46 2 1 2 2 6:25
Pt 22:39
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Walk On Warriors Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 -1:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 WFC Pt 1 3:17 2 1 1 2 6:50
Pt 2L
Pt 33:33
Score 2-1
3 The Leftovers Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 0:45
Pt 21:45
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 WFC Pt 1 2:07 2 1 2 2 2:39
Pt 20:32
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
2 Ga Xtreme GOATS Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
3 Walk On Warriors Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 5:01
Pt 22:15
Pt 32:46
Score 2-1
4 The Leftovers Pt 1 3:12 0 0 -1 1 3:12
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Division 5 RaceTo-2 (5-man)

Prelims

10 teams, 4 teams advance (top 2 per bracket)

WildDivision 5 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 1. WHILS PAINTBALL Pt 1 2:16 3:24 L 3:44 8 4 7 8 20:33
Pt 22:46 1:41 4:16 3:01
Pt 3X X 2:25 X
Score 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0
5 2. Tsunami Gold Pt 1 3:49 2:52 3:20 L 4 2 0 5 17:10
Pt 23:31 L L L
Pt 3X 3:38 L X
Score 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2
6 3. EQuiLiBriUm Pt 1 L L 4:03 3:54 4 2 -1 4 11:45
Pt 2L L L 2:14
Pt 3X X 1:34 X
Score 0-2 0-2 2-1 2-0
7 4. TC Chaos Pt 1 L L L 3:21 4 2 -1 4 13:10
Pt 23:47 L L 3:05
Pt 32:57 X X X
Score 2-1 0-2 0-2 2-0
9 5. Central Florida Carnage Pt 1 2:56 L L L 0 0 -5 3 7:17
Pt 2L 1:31 2:50 L
Pt 3L L L X
Score 1-2 1-2 1-2 0-2
2 1. La Familia Pt 1 3:33 L 3:06 T 8 4 6 8 25:44
Pt 2L 3:45 3:57 2:35
Pt 33:00 3:17 X 2:31
Score 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0
3 2. Tampa Bay Frankfurters Pt 1 3:13 2:22 L 3:46 5 2 2 6 18:01
Pt 2L L 3:22 2:21
Pt 3L T 2:57 X
Score 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-0
4 3. Resurrection Pt 1 4:08 L T 2:58 5 2 2 5 18:15
Pt 23:57 4:03 L 3:09
Pt 3X T L X
Score 2-0 1-1 0-2 2-0
8 4. Florida Bone Crushers Pt 1 L 4:06 2:32 L 2 1 -3 4 14:31
Pt 23:11 L L L
Pt 3L 4:42 L X
Score 1-2 2-1 1-2 0-2
10 5. Reapers Black Pt 1 L L L L 0 0 -7 1 -1:55
Pt 2L 1:55 L L
Pt 3X L X X
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2

Semi-Finals

WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 La Familia Pt 1 3:28 2 1 2 2 6:48
Pt 23:20
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Tsunami Gold Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 WHILS PAINTBALL Pt 1 3:08 2 1 2 2 6:03
Pt 22:55
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 Tampa Bay Frankfurters Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Finals

WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 WHILS PAINTBALL Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 4:30
Pt 22:31
Pt 31:59
Score 2-1
2 La Familia Pt 1 3:00 0 0 -1 1 3:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
3 Tampa Bay Frankfurters Pt 1 T 2 1 2 2 5:00
Pt 22:17
Pt 32:43
Score 2-0
4 Tsunami Gold Pt 1 T 0 0 -2 0 -1:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 0-2

D4/D5 (D4) RaceTo-2 (3-man)

Prelims

9 teams, 4 teams advance (top 4)

Division 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1. PTW Pt 1 0:01 0:35 1:10 L 8 4 7 8 7:43
Pt 22:21 0:43 0:26 0:49
Pt 3X X X 1:38
Score 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1
2. Tsunami Sexy popacitos Pt 1 2:23 L 2:11 1:51 8 4 5 8 14:48
Pt 21:53 1:54 L L
Pt 3X 1:50 2:18 1:28
Score 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1
3. TC CHAOS Pt 1 1:34 L 1:33 L 6 3 2 6 8:43
Pt 21:33 L L 0:58
Pt 3X X 1:12 1:53
Score 2-0 0-2 2-1 2-1
4. D.N.G Dirty Ninja Gang Pt 1 L L L L 4 2 -1 5 9:11
Pt 22:06 1:55 L 2:13
Pt 31:19 1:38 X L
Score 2-1 2-1 0-2 1-2
5. Tsunami Black Pt 1 1:53 1:50 L L 4 2 1 6 11:09
Pt 22:30 L 2:16 0:30
Pt 3X L L 2:10
Score 2-0 1-2 1-2 2-1
6. Reapers Red Pt 1 2:14 1:17 L 1:25 2 1 -2 5 7:59
Pt 2L L 1:30 L
Pt 3L 1:33 L L
Score 1-2 2-1 1-2 1-2
7. Ninja Gang Pt 1 L L 1:58 2:06 2 1 -2 4 7:13
Pt 2L 1:36 1:33 L
Pt 3X L X L
Score 0-2 1-2 2-0 1-2
8. T.A.P. Red Pt 1 L L L 1:22 2 1 -4 2 3:08
Pt 2L L L 1:46
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 2-0
9. Tampa Bay Salchichas Pt 1 L 1:20 L 1:33 0 0 -6 2 2:53
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X L X L
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 1-2

Semi-Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Tsunami Sexy popacitos Pt 1 2:03 2 1 2 2 3:53
Pt 21:50
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 TC CHAOS Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 PTW Pt 1 2:42 2 1 2 2 4:27
Pt 21:45
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 D.N.G Dirty Ninja Gang Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Finals

WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 PTW Pt 1 1:40 2 1 0 1 1:40
Pt 2T
Pt 3L
Score 1-1
2 Tsunami Sexy popacitos Pt 1 L 0 0 0 1 0:52
Pt 2T
Pt 30:52
Score 1-1
3 TC CHAOS Pt 1 2:12 2 1 2 2 4:33
Pt 22:21
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 D.N.G Dirty Ninja Gang Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man)

Prelims

11 teams, 6 teams advance (top 3 per bracket)

WildDivision 6 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 1. Mini Skulls Pt 1 1:47 1:34 1:44 1:48 6 3 4 7 8:50
Pt 20:03 L 0:20 L
Pt 3X 1:34 X L
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-2
3 2. Skillz that Killz red Pt 1 1:13 1:28 L L 6 3 3 6 6:48
Pt 21:34 1:33 0:31 L
Pt 3X X 0:29 X
Score 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-2
6 3. Off The Wall Blue Pt 1 L 0:53 L L 4 2 -1 4 3:47
Pt 2L 0:26 L 0:33
Pt 3X X X 1:55
Score 0-2 2-0 0-2 2-1
9 4. Reapers White Pt 1 L L 1:39 1:31 2 1 -3 3 3:09
Pt 2L L L 1:59
Pt 3X X L X
Score 0-2 0-2 1-2 2-0
7 5. River Ratz Pt 1 L L 1:59 L 2 1 -3 3 3:41
Pt 2L 1:01 0:41 L
Pt 3X L X X
Score 0-2 1-2 2-0 0-2
1 1. WFC Purple Pt 1 T 2:04 1:57 0:55 8 4 8 8 12:10
Pt 21:53 1:26 1:09 1:53
Pt 30:53 X X X
Score 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0
4 2. FBC Mini Crushers Pt 1 L L T L 6 3 1 5 6:35
Pt 20:45 L 2:17 1:10
Pt 30:45 X T 1:38
Score 2-1 0-2 1-0 2-1
5 3. Tsunami Blue Pt 1 1:15 1:02 T L 4 2 1 4 4:13
Pt 21:08 0:48 L L
Pt 3X X T X
Score 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-2
10 4. MVP EQuiLiBriUm Pt 1 L 0:23 1:55 L 2 1 -3 3 2:40
Pt 2L T L L
Pt 3X 1:22 L X
Score 0-2 2-0 1-2 0-2
8 5. WFC Kids Pt 1 0:09 L L 1:54 2 1 -3 3 3:23
Pt 2L T L 1:20
Pt 3L L X X
Score 1-2 0-2 0-2 2-0
11 6. T.A.P. Blue Pt 1 T L L 2:10 2 1 -4 3 5:08
Pt 2L L 1:10 L
Pt 3L X 1:48 L
Score 0-2 0-2 2-1 1-2

Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Skillz that Killz red Pt 1 0:04 2 1 2 2 1:10
Pt 21:06
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Off The Wall Blue Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 FBC Mini Crushers Pt 1 2:03 2 1 1 2 4:13
Pt 2L
Pt 32:10
Score 2-1
3 Tsunami Blue Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 1:42
Pt 21:42
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Semi-Finals

WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Mini Skulls Pt 1 0:59 2 1 2 2 1:17
Pt 20:18
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 Skillz that Killz red Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 WFC Purple Pt 1 1:50 2 1 2 2 3:27
Pt 21:37
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 FBC Mini Crushers Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Finals

WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 WFC Purple Pt 1 1:20 2 1 1 2 2:51
Pt 2L
Pt 31:31
Score 2-1
2 Mini Skulls Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 1:44
Pt 21:44
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
3 FBC Mini Crushers Pt 1 2:00 2 1 0 1 2:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3T
Score 1-1
4 Skillz that Killz red Pt 1 L 0 0 0 1 1:08
Pt 21:08
Pt 3T
Score 1-1