Scores: NXL Las Vegas Open 2019

Pro X-Ball™ Finals

Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
Edmonton Impact 3-1 5 1 2
Houston Heat 1-3 0 0 -2

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Ralph Boyz 4-0 5 1 4
2 Columbus LVL 0-4 0 0 -4
3 Gulf Coast Hurricanes 6-2 5 1 4
4 CEPP DMG 2-6 0 0 -4

Division 2 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 STRUGGLE 7-2 5 1 5
2 CEP 2-7 0 0 -5
3 Houston Zone 3-2 5 1 1
4 CO Blitz 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 3 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 PaintballFIT.com 4-0 5 1 4
2 Bayside Raiders 0-4 0 0 -4
3 SA Notorious FsU 2-1 5 1 1
4 TOG 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 4 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Victoria 4-0 5 1 4
2 SLT 0-4 0 0 -4
3 Proedge Paintball Factory 4-0 5 1 4
4 Kickn Factory 0-4 0 0 -4

Open 10-man Finals

Open1ScoreWinsPointsTime
Washington Winstons 2:07 T 5 1 1 2:07
PLUMLIFE L T 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur 10-man Finals

Amateur1ScoreWinsPointsTime
Beer League Paintball 4:46 T 5 1 1 4:46
Tsunami L T 0 0 0 0:00

Pump Open 5-man Finals

Open123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Reverent Mercs 3:57 3:51 X 5 1 2 7:48
RUTHLESS L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Open 5-man Finals

Open123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Reverent Mercs Mech 3:14 L 3:04 5 1 2 6:18
Scorpions L 3:41 L 0 0 1 3:41

Division 3 5-man Finals

WildDivision 3123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 RAMPAGE L 1:49 3:17 5 1 2 5:06
2 Veteran Militia 2:19 L L 0 0 1 2:19
3 West Coast Sharks 3 4:06 L 4:12 5 1 2 8:18
4 Phoenix Legacy L 2:55 L 0 0 1 2:55

Division 4 5-man Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Vikings Brasil 3:31 3:25 X 5 1 2 6:56
2 Paradox L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 RIT Big Cats 3:01 2:19 X 5 1 2 5:20
4 SDS L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 5 5-man Finals

Division 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Maui Mixed Plate Gold 4:09 3:34 X 5 1 2 7:43
Wolverine Hooligans L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Open 3-man Finals

WildOpen123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Backwoods Rednecks 2:25 0:15 X 5 1 2 2:40
2 N J Jesters L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 Money Team 2:35 L 1:13 5 1 2 3:48
4 XPX L 1:24 L 0 0 1 1:24

Amateur (D2) 3-man Finals

WildDivision 2123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 LVPP OUTKAST 1:55 0:35 X 5 1 2 2:30
2 Fox 4 Darkside L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 THOSE GUYS 2:08 2:02 X 5 1 2 4:10
4 Woodkings 4lyff L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Novice (D5) 3-man Finals

Division 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Ruling Saints 2:15 2:21 X 5 1 2 4:36
Supreme leader Kim L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Pro X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildPro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Houston Heat 2-1 5 1 1
3 San Diego Aftermath 1-2 0 0 -1
2 Edmonton Impact 7-2 5 1 5
4 Moscow Red Legion 2-7 0 0 -5

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Columbus LVL 3-1 5 1 2
4 Gulf Coast Hurricanes 1-3 0 0 -2
2 Ralph Boyz 3-2 5 1 1
3 CEPP DMG 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 2 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 CEP 5-0 5 1 5
4 Houston Zone 0-5 0 0 -5
2 STRUGGLE 7-2 5 1 5
3 CO Blitz 2-7 0 0 -5

Division 3 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Bayside Raiders 2-1 5 1 1
3 SA Notorious FsU 1-2 0 0 -1
2 PaintballFIT.com 3-1 5 1 2
4 TOG 1-3 0 0 -2

Division 4 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 SLT 3-2 5 1 1
4 Proedge Paintball Factory 2-3 0 0 -1
2 Victoria 3-1* 5 1 2
3 Kickn Factory 1-3* 0 0 -2

Open 10-man Semi-Finals

Open1ScoreWinsPointsTime
Washington Winstons 7:25 T 5 1 1 7:25
PLUMLIFE 5:47 T 5 1 1 5:47
Annapolis A-Team 10Man L T 0 0 0 0:00
SF XPLOSIV L T 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur 10-man Semi-Finals

WildAmateur1ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Tsunami 7:34 T 5 1 1 7:34
4 Hostile Ground 3 L T 0 0 0 0:00
2 Beer League Paintball 3:20 T 5 1 1 3:20
3 NARCOS L T 0 0 0 0:00

Pump Open 5-man Semi-Finals

Open123ScoreWinsPointsTime
RUTHLESS L 2:47 2:30 5 1 2 5:17
DREAM TEAM 3:14 L L 0 0 1 3:14

Division 3 5-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 3123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 RAMPAGE 3:34 3:09 X 5 1 2 5:43
3 West Coast Sharks 3 L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Veteran Militia 3:31 L 3:38 5 1 2 7:09
4 Phoenix Legacy L 2:55 L 0 0 1 2:55

Division 4 5-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Paradox 3:10 L 3:04 5 1 2 6:14
3 SDS L 3:47 L 0 0 1 3:47
2 Vikings Brasil L 3:41 3:36 5 1 2 7:17
4 RIT Big Cats 3:47 L L 0 0 1 3:47

Division 5 5-man Semi-Finals

Division 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Maui Mixed Plate Gold 4:13 T 4:20 5 1 2 8:33
Phoenix Legacy 4 L T L 0 0 0 0:00

Open 3-man Semi-Finals

WildOpen123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 N J Jesters T 1:40 1:34 5 1 2 3:14
3 XPX T L L 0 0 0 0:00
2 Backwoods Rednecks 2:25 T F 5 1 1 2:25
4 Money Team L T F 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (D2) 3-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 2123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 LVPP OUTKAST 1:51 L 2:13 5 1 2 4:04
4 THOSE GUYS L 1:09 L 0 0 1 1:09
2 Fox 4 Darkside 1:23 2:13 X 5 1 2 3:36
3 Woodkings 4lyff L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Pro X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals


Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Ralph Boyz 4-3 5 1 1
5 ac DIESEL 3-4 0 0 -1
2 Gulf Coast Hurricanes 3-2 5 1 1
6 Sacramento XSV 2-3 0 0 -1
3 Columbus LVL 7-2 5 1 5
8 NRG Elite 2-7 0 0 -5
4 CEPP DMG 2-1 5 1 1
7 Hurricanes 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 2 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 STRUGGLE 4-3 5 1 1
8 FcK 3-4 0 0 -1
2 Houston Zone 4-3 5 1 1
5 Grit 3-4 0 0 -1
3 CEP 4-3 5 1 1
6 Royal City Seadogs II 3-4 0 0 -1
4 CO Blitz 4-3 5 1 1
7 Padres 3-4 0 0 -1

Division 3 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 PaintballFIT.com 4-3 5 1 1
7 DUCKS 3-4 0 0 -1
2 SA Notorious FsU 4-0 5 1 4
6 HVP Wrecking Crew 0-4 0 0 -4
3 Bayside Raiders 4-3 5 1 1
5 Noobies 3-4 0 0 -1
4 TOG 3-1 5 1 2
8 Phoenix Rising Black 1-3 0 0 -2

Division 4 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Victoria 5-1 5 1 4
8 Caprock Cavalry 1-5 0 0 -4
2 SLT 5-1 5 1 4
7 Maui Mixed Plate 1-5 0 0 -4
3 Proedge Paintball Factory 4-3 5 1 1
5 Vallejo Grey Area 3-4 0 0 -1
4 Kickn Factory 4-3 5 1 1
6 WarHem 3-4 0 0 -1

Division 4 5-man Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Vikings Brasil 2:58 L 3:32 5 1 2 6:30
7 Veteran Militia Charlie L 3:05 L 0 0 1 3:05
2 SDS 3:18 L 1:26 5 1 2 4:44
8 Houston Zone Purple L 3:42 L 0 0 1 3:42
3 Paradox 3:51 3:07 X 5 1 2 6:58
5 Indy Storm L L X 0 0 0 0:00
4 RIT Big Cats 3:48 3:19 X 5 1 2 7:07
6 Team Ambush L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (D2) 3-man Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 2123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Fox 4 Darkside 0:22 0:58 X 5 1 2 1:20
5 Justice L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 THOSE GUYS L 2:06 1:39 5 1 2 3:45
6 Destiny Bandits 1:46 L L 0 0 1 1:46
3 LVPP OUTKAST 1:51 1:36 X 5 1 2 3:27
8 SUICIDE SQUAD 3 L L X 0 0 0 0:00
4 Woodkings 4lyff 1:34 1:58 X 5 1 2 3:32
7 Naughty Dogs Silver L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Pro X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildPro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 San Diego Dynasty 3-2 5 1 1
4 Los Angeles Ironmen 2-3 0 0 -1
2 Baltimore Revo 3-2 5 1 1
3 Seattle Thunder 2-3 0 0 -1

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Hurricanes 3-2 5 1 1
8 Preferred mob 2-3 0 0 -1
2 NRG Elite 4-3 5 1 1
7 TBD Jits 3-4 0 0 -1
3 Gulf Coast Hurricanes 6-1 5 1 5
5 Seattle Cartel 1-6 0 0 -5
4 Ralph Boyz 3-2 5 1 1
6 Colorado BLITZ 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 2 X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 STRUGGLE 5-4 5 1 1
16 VINTAGE 4-5 0 0 -1
2 Grit 5-3 5 1 2
15 Veteran Militia Bravo 3-5 0 0 -2
3 Royal City Seadogs II 3-2 5 1 1
14 Seattle Ninjas 2-3 0 0 -1
4 Padres 7-5 5 1 2
13 Blastcamp Revolution 5-7 0 0 -2
5 CO Blitz 5-3* 5 1 2
12 Capitol City Wrecking Crew 3-5* 0 0 -2
6 CEP 7-2 5 1 5
11 TNB 2-7 0 0 -5
7 Houston Zone 4-3 5 1 1
9 Brawl 3-4 0 0 -1
8 FcK 3-2 5 1 1
10 OAKLAND GREY AREA 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 3 X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 PaintballFIT.com 6-2 5 1 4
16 XPX Factory 2-6 0 0 -4
2 SA Notorious FsU 3-2 5 1 1
15 LA Tribe 2-3 0 0 -1
3 Noobies 4-0 5 1 4
14 Boss Ballers 0-4 0 0 -4
4 Phoenix Rising Black 5-1 5 1 4
9 Los Angeles Collision II 1-5 0 0 -4
5 TOG 4-0 5 1 4
13 NRG Elite Alpha 0-4 0 0 -4
6 Bayside Raiders 4-0 5 1 4
10 Grit X 0-4 0 0 -4
7 HVP Wrecking Crew 4-1 5 1 3
12 Inquisition 1-4 0 0 -3
8 DUCKS 5-3 5 1 2
11 Texas PhalanX Black 3-5 0 0 -2

Division 4 5-man Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
3 RIT Big Cats 4:34 L F 2 1 1 4:34
8 Paintball Revolution L 3:25 F 0 0 1 3:25
4 Paradox 3:52 L F 2 1 1 3:52
5 OKC BREAKOUT L 3:44 F 0 0 1 3:44
1 Houston Zone Purple 3:05 2:29 X 5 1 2 5:34
6 MW Triumph L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Victoria Blue 2:48 3:57 X 5 1 2 6:45
7 Veteran Militia Charlie L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Pro X-Ball™ Prelims 20 teams, 10 teams advance

WildPro1234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
3 1. San Diego Aftermath 6-2 4-3 5-2 5-3 20 4 2.5
6 2. Houston Heat 4-2 3-4 4-1 3-1 15 3 1.5
10 3. Los Angeles Ironmen 5-2 4-2 2-5 1-3 10 2 0
13 4. New York Xtreme 2-4 2-4 6-2 3-5 5 1 -0.5
19 5. TRADEMYGUN OUTLAWS 2-6 2-5 2-6 1-4 0 0 -3.5
2 1. Edmonton Impact 9-3 6-4 6-0 4-3 20 4 3.75
8 2. Baltimore Revo 7-2 3-2 3-4 3-4 10 2 1
11 3. Los Angeles Infamous 3-9 2-3 8-3 5-3 10 2 0
18 4. Scottsdale Elevation 5-3 2-7 3-8 0-6 5 1 -3.5
14 5. P.C. Katana 3-5 4-6 4-3 3-5 5 1 -1.25
4 1. Moscow Red Legion 7-4 6-0 3-5 6-0 15 3 3.25
7 2. San Diego Dynasty 5-2 6-2 5-2 0-6 15 3 1
12 3. Tampa Bay Damage 2-5 4-7 3-1 5-2 10 2 -0.25
15 4. Boom 7-3 0-6 2-5 2-5 5 1 -2
16 5. Seattle Uprising 3-7 2-6 1-3 5-3 5 1 -2
1 1. ac DALLAS 7-3 6-0 6-3 2-0 20 4 3.75
5 2. San Antonio X-Factor 8-2 6-4 6-0 0-2 15 3 3
9 3. Seattle Thunder 6-2 4-6 6-1 3-6 10 2 1
17 4. Sacramento DMG 2-8 3-7 1-6 8-3 5 1 -2.5
20 5. MLKings 2-6 0-6 0-6 3-8 0 0 -5.25

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Prelims 29 teams, 12 teams advance

WildSemi-Pro1234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
4 1. CEPP DMG 5-3 6-2 5-1 4-4 16 3 2.5
16 2. Preferred mob 0-5 4-3 1-5 3-2* 10 2 -1.75
17 3. Vegas Brawlers 3-3 3-4 6-1 4-4 7 1 1
20 4. TCP Machine 5-0 3-5 1-6 3-3 6 1 -0.5
24 5. Indianapolis Mutiny 3-3 2-6 3-3 2-3* 2 0 -1.25
1 1. ac DIESEL 4-3 5-0 5-2 5-0 20 4 3.5
9 2. Ralph Boyz 3-4 4-1 4-2 2-2 11 2 1
15 3. Camp Pendleton Raiders 4-3 1-4 4-2 0-5 10 2 -1.25
18 4. Plumlife 6-2 5-5 2-4 2-2 7 1 0.5
23 5. Nor Cal Kings 2-6 0-5 2-4 4-2 5 1 -2.25
26 6. Wild Dogs Latinoamerica 3-4 5-5 2-5 2-4 1 0 -1.5
2 1. Sacramento XSV 5-3 5-3 6-1 4-3 20 4 2.5
6 2. NRG Elite 3-2 3-5 4-2 5-0 15 3 1.5
11 3. TBD Jits 5-0 5-0 2-4 3-4 10 2 1.75
13 4. New Jersey Jesters 2-3 4-3 1-6 3-2 10 2 -1
22 5. New Jersey Supreme 3-5 0-5 6-1 2-3 5 1 -0.75
29 6. CA Elite 0-5 3-4 1-6 0-5 0 0 -4
3 1. Columbus LVL 5-3 6-4 5-1 4-2 20 4 2.5
10 2. Gulf Coast Hurricanes 5-5 4-6 3-1 3-2 11 2 0.25
7 3. Seattle Cartel 5-0 5-0 1-3 3-3 11 2 2
19 4. Noobies 3-5 5-2 1-1 3-3 7 1 0.25
25 5. Baltimore Nasty 5-5 0-5 1-1 2-4 2 0 -1.75
28 6. Naughty Dogs Gold 0-5 2-5 1-5 2-3 0 0 -3.25
5 1. Hurricanes 6-1 5-4 5-4 4-4 16 3 1.75
8 2. Colorado BLITZ 5-0 6-3 4-5 3-3 11 2 1.75
12 3. Carolina Crisis 0-5 4-5 6-1 5-1 10 2 0.75
14 4. CARIBBEAN ALLSTARZ 1-6 5-3 5-2 1-5 10 2 -1
21 5. Royal City Seadogs 6-5 3-5 1-6 3-3 6 1 -1.5
27 6. Southern Rage Paintball 5-6 3-6 2-5 4-4 1 0 -1.75

Division 2 X-Ball™ Prelims 32 teams, 16 teams advance

WildDivision 21234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
3 1. Royal City Seadogs II 4-0 4-1 2-2 5-0 16 3 3
4 2. Padres 4-2 7-4 2-2 5-0 16 3 2.5
20 3. Annapolis A-Team 6-1 4-7 5-4 0-5 10 2 -0.5
24 4. Denver Kaos 0-4 2-4 5-0 4-5 5 1 -0.5
32 5. Hawaiian Heat 1-6 1-4 0-5 0-5 0 0 -4.5
2 1. Grit 5-3 6-1 6-3 5-0 20 4 3.75
8 2. FcK 6-1 1-6 5-2 3-2 15 3 1
19 3. Just Us 5-4 5-2 3-6 2-3 10 2 0
27 4. Los Angeles Collision 3-5 4-5 2-5 5-5 1 0 -1.5
29 5. new World order 1-6 2-5 5-5 0-5 1 0 -3.25
5 1. CO Blitz 5-1 6-4 3-2 4-4 16 3 1.75
11 2. TNB 3-6 5-3 6-1 4-4 11 2 1
14 3. Seattle Ninjas 5-0 3-5 2-3 4-3 10 2 0.75
22 4. Texas PhalanX 6-3 4-6 3-3 3-4 6 1 0
30 5. DC Justice 0-5 1-5 1-6 3-3 1 0 -3.5
1 1. STRUGGLE 5-0 5-0 4-2 6-1 20 4 4.25
15 2. Veteran Militia Bravo 6-3 4-7 5-0 2-4 10 2 0.75
18 3. LVPP ICEMEN 7-4 0-5 2-5 5-0 10 2 0
21 4. Raw Material 3-6 4-2 5-2 1-6 10 2 -0.75
31 5. Team Bro Army 0-5 2-4 0-5 0-5 0 0 -4.25
7 1. Brawl 4-5 3-1 5-0 3-2 15 3 1.75
10 2. Houston Zone 5-0 4-6 6-1 3-3 11 2 2
12 3. Capitol City Wrecking Crew 5-4 2-4 4-2 3-3 11 2 0.25
17 4. Mile High Saints 4-2 1-3 1-6 5-0 10 2 0
25 5. Palm Beach Vipers 2-4 6-4 2-4 2-3 5 1 -0.75
26 6. Wisconsin Infamous 0-5 4-2 0-5 0-5 5 1 -3.25
6 1. CEP 5-0 6-1 3-6 5-3 15 3 2.25
9 2. OAKLAND GREY AREA 3-5 4-3 4-2 5-4 15 3 0.5
16 3. VINTAGE 5-3 7-3 2-4 3-5 10 2 0.5
13 4. Blastcamp Revolution 3-5 3-4 6-3 6-1 10 2 1.25
23 5. New Jersey Supreme 2 5-3 1-6 4-4 1-6 6 1 -2
28 6. Regulators 0-5 3-7 4-4 4-5 1 0 -2.5

Division 3 X-Ball™ Prelims 34 teams, 16 teams advance

WildDivision 31234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
2 1. SA Notorious FsU 5-1 4-3 4-2 4-0 20 4 2.75
14 2. Boss Ballers 6-5 4-0 4-4 0-4 11 2 0.25
18 3. Classic 5-6 5-1 5-4 2-4 10 2 0.5
27 4. CAP DMG 1-5 0-4 4-5 4-2 5 1 -1.75
30 5. Cartel Kidz 1-5 3-4 4-4 2-4 1 0 -1.75
11 1. Bayside Raiders 2-2 2-2 5-1 4-0 12 2 2
12 2. NRG Elite Alpha 2-2 4-2 1-5 4-0 11 2 0.5
13 3. Phoenix Rising Black 5-1 2-2 4-2 0-4 11 2 0.5
19 4. DESTINY 1-5 5-1 1-5 5-1 10 2 0
32 5. Faction 1-5 2-4 2-4 0-4 0 0 -3
4 1. Los Angeles Collision II 4-0 4-0 4-2 2-2 16 3 2.5
5 2. TOG 6-2 4-1 4-2 2-2 16 3 2.25
17 3. West Coast Sharks 5-1 0-4 2-4 5-1 10 2 0.5
20 4. DIRTY LEGION 1-5 1-4 5-1 4-2 10 2 -0.25
25 5. R.C. Seadogs 0-4 4-0 2-4 2-4 5 1 -1
34 6. Airups Angels 2-6 0-4 1-5 1-5 0 0 -4
10 1. Inquisition 0-4 4-3 4-0 4-3* 15 3 0.5
7 2. HVP Wrecking Crew 4-0 3-4 4-2 4-3 15 3 1.5
21 3. FBGM 3-5 5-4 0-4 3-1 10 2 -0.75
16 4. XPX Factory 4-0 4-5 4-0 3-4 10 2 1.5
29 5. Denver Kaos 1 0-4 3-2 0-4 1-3 5 1 -2.25
24 6. SCORPION LEGACY 5-3 2-3 2-4 3-4* 5 1 -0.5
3 1. Noobies 4-0 3-2 3-2 3-2 20 4 1.75
6 2. Grit X 4-0 2-3 4-0 4-2 15 3 2.25
8 3. DUCKS 3-2 4-0 4-3 2-3 15 3 1.25
23 4. S.A. Ruthless 2-3 4-0 2-3 2-4 5 1 0
28 5. New Jersey Supreme 3 0-4 0-4 3-4 4-3 5 1 -2
33 6. Armed Force 0-4 0-4 0-4 3-4 0 0 -3.25
1 1. PaintballFIT.com 5-1 4-0 5-2 5-1 20 4 3.75
9 2. Texas PhalanX Black 1-5 5-2 5-1 5-4 15 3 1
15 3. LA Tribe 5-1 5-5 3-2 1-5 11 2 0.25
22 4. Palm Beach Venom 2-5 5-5 2-5 5-3 6 1 -1
26 5. Lost Dutchman 1-5 4-2 3-5 4-5 5 1 -1.25
31 6. Los Angeles Critical Red 0-4 2-4 2-3 1-5 0 0 -2.75

Division 4 X-Ball™ Prelims 20 teams, 8 teams advance

WildDivision 41234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
3 1. Vallejo Grey Area 5-1 5-1 3-3 5-2 16 3 2.75
6 2. Proedge Paintball Factory 4-5 4-1 3-3 5-1 11 2 1.5
12 3. Sac DMG 5-4 6-5 2-5 2-5* 10 2 -1
14 4. Chicago Fallout 1-5 5-6 5-1 1-5 5 1 -1.25
15 5. Arizona Outlaws 1-5 1-4 1-5 5-2* 5 1 -2
1 1. Victoria 4-0 5-1 5-2 4-2 20 4 3.25
7 2. Maui Mixed Plate 7-3 2-2 2-5 4-3 11 2 0.5
8 3. SQUAD 0-4 2-2 4-3 6-2 11 2 0.25
17 4. Nasty Gold 3-7 5-4 2-4 2-6 5 1 -2.25
20 5. Felons 1-5 4-5 3-4 3-4 0 0 -1.75
4 1. WarHem 5-1 6-3 2-4 5-2 15 3 2
9 2. Caprock Cavalry 1-5 4-3 4-4 4-0 11 2 0.25
10 3. LVPP.net 5-3 3-4 4-2 1-5 10 2 -0.25
13 4. Gorilla Warfare 3-6 5-5 4-4 5-1 7 1 0.25
18 5. Mile High Saints 2 3-5 5-5 2-5 0-4 1 0 -2.25
2 1. SLT 5-1 5-1 3-2 5-1 20 4 3.25
5 2. Kickn Factory 4-2 1-5 5-1 4-3 15 3 0.75
11 3. XPX Outlaws 2-4 5-3 4-3 1-5 10 2 -0.75
16 4. Wisconsin Infamous Black 1-5 3-2 1-5 3-4 5 1 -2
19 5. Hostile Ground 2-3 3-5 2-3 3-4 0 0 -1.25

Open 10-man Prelims 5 teams, 3 teams advance

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Washington Winstons 7:32 7:51 L 6:43 7:29 6:34 6:43 4:12 35 7 7 47:05
2. PLUMLIFE 5:56 8:33 1:45 7:25 L 5:56 L 6:03 30 6 6 35:39
3. Annapolis A-Team 10Man L 7:47 8:12 L 7:47 7:22 L L 20 4 4 31:08
4. SF XPLOSIV L L L 3:36 L L 3:36 3:36 15 3 3 10:48
5. T.B.L F F F F F F F F 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur 10-man Prelims 10 teams, 4 teams advance

Amateur12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. NARCOS L 6:17 4:54 6:23 L 5:46 4:19 8:26 30 6 6 36:05
2. Hostile Ground 3 6:55 6:19 L L 4:00 5:32 6:09 L 25 5 5 28:55
3. Tsunami 5:44 7:49 7:25 5:59 L L 5:29 L 25 5 5 32:26
4. Beer League Paintball 5:04 L 5:31 5:03 L 7:40 7:27 L 25 5 5 30:45
5. Arizona Outlaws Duece L L 7:15 L 6:58 6:11 L 8:15 20 4 4 28:39
6. New Mexico Bro Army 7:46 L 6:32 L L L 7:46 4:38 20 4 4 26:42
7. Destiny Army L 4:34 L 8:29 3:02 L 7:40 L 20 4 4 23:45
8. Robles Bachelor Party L L L L 5:51 6:42 4:02 4:37 20 4 4 21:12
9. Desert Edge 7:02 L 5:50 L 6:37 L L L 15 3 3 19:29
10. Narcos Black L L L L L L L L 0 0 0 0:00

Pump Open 5-man Prelims 6 teams, 3 teams advance

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Reverent Mercs L L 2:34 2:12 4:32 3:38 2:53 3:09 30 6 6 18:58
2. DREAM TEAM 3:12 3:36 L 2:54 3:27 L 3:31 L 25 5 5 16:40
3. RUTHLESS L 3:13 2:47 L L 2:00 L 2:55 20 4 4 10:55
4. L.A. Aztecas L 3:27 L L L 4:02 L 2:58 15 3 3 10:27
5. SQD PUMP 3:18 L 3:35 L L L L L 10 2 2 6:53

Open 5-man Prelims 3 teams, 2 teams advance

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Reverent Mercs Mech 4:03 4:15 4:00 L 4:20 4:30 4:09 4:06 35 7 7 29:23
2. Scorpions 4:27 L 3:43 4:18 3:06 L L 3:19 25 5 5 18:53
3. The Ruling Elite L L L L L L L L 0 0 0 0:00

Division 3 5-man Prelims 10 teams, 4 teams advance

Division 312345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Veteran Militia L 3:32 2:51 1:57 1:58 L 2:15 1:09 30 6 6 13:42
2. RAMPAGE 3:57 L 2:50 4:07 2:36 3:24 L 3:13 30 6 6 20:07
3. West Coast Sharks 3 4:09 L 3:50 3:14 3:58 L 3:56 L 25 5 5 19:07
4. Phoenix Legacy 3:17 2:22 L L 2:19 L L 3:01 20 4 4 10:59
5. Mexico City Titans L 1:34 2:37 L L 2:18 1:45 L 20 4 4 8:14
6. MEXICO 2:36 3:34 L 1:35 L L L 3:01 20 4 4 10:46
7. Sun City SRK L L 2:56 3:04 L L L 4:21 15 3 3 10:21
8. Az goats 3:44 L L L 3:23 L 1:36 L 15 3 3 8:43
9. Elite L L 3:21 L 3:08 2:22 L L 15 3 3 8:51
10. STORMERZ L L L L L 1:16 2:58 L 10 2 2 4:14

Division 4 5-man Prelims 29 teams, 12 teams advance

WildDivision 412345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 1. Vikings Brasil 4:05 L 3:11 3:37 3:35 4:17 3:53 3:18 35 7 7 25:56
2 2. SDS 3:55 4:01 3:59 1:28 3:14 3:37 L 4:14 35 7 7 24:28
6 3. OKC BREAKOUT 4:04 4:04 L 4:23 2:22 L 3:46 3:27 30 6 6 22:06
11 4. Paradox 4:06 3:16 L L L 3:52 3:55 L 20 4 4 15:09
12 5. 503 Cartel L 4:20 4:22 L L 3:00 4:17 L 20 4 4 15:59
23 6. San Diego Afterlife 2:52 L 3:07 L L L L 3:48 15 3 3 9:47
25 7. Phoenix Legacy 2 L L L 3:24 2:22 L L L 10 2 2 5:46
26 8. Hostile Ground 2 L L L L 2:02 L L 4:24 10 2 2 6:26
27 9. Paintball Ladies L L 3:29 L L L L L 5 1 1 3:29
3 1. Indy Storm 3:55 3:54 3:40 2:57 3:48 2:38 3:12 L 35 7 7 24:04
5 2. RIT Big Cats L L 3:23 3:18 3:47 4:08 4:07 3:53 30 6 6 22:36
10 3. Houston Zone Purple 3:33 L 3:40 L 3:16 4:09 2:53 L 25 5 5 15:31
16 4. Paintball Revolution L 3:35 L L 2:48 L 2:15 3:16 20 4 4 11:54
14 5. Sac Ninjaz 3:42 3:58 2:43 L L L L 3:16 20 4 4 13:39
18 6. Woodkings L L 2:50 L 4:02 L L 3:39 15 3 3 10:31
19 7. DESTINY PB L 2:46 L 3:58 L L L 3:46 15 3 3 10:30
21 8. Dekoi L L 2:45 L L 3:33 L 3:34 15 3 3 9:52
22 9. DESTINY High Rollers 3:07 L L 4:06 2:35 L L L 15 3 3 9:48
24 10. SF XPLOSIV 3:59 L L L L 3:53 L L 10 2 2 7:52
4 1. Team Ambush 3:37 3:04 3:40 2:59 L 2:29 2:11 2:48 35 7 7 20:48
7 2. MW Triumph 4:16 2:31 L 3:47 3:26 2:56 L 2:54 30 6 6 19:50
8 3. Victoria Blue L 2:35 L 3:22 3:32 1:54 3:38 3:16 30 6 6 18:17
9 4. Veteran Militia Charlie 3:59 4:00 3:56 3:43 L L L 3:10 25 5 5 18:48
13 5. L.A. KnuckleHeads II L L L 4:21 2:23 3:09 L 4:19 20 4 4 14:12
15 6. Austin WEiRD L L 2:38 2:59 L 2:50 3:33 L 20 4 4 12:00
20 7. Los Angeles Collision III 3:28 2:44 L L L L 3:52 L 15 3 3 10:04
17 8. Riverside Quake 3:23 L L L 3:06 L 4:04 L 15 3 3 10:33
28 9. Rochester Institute of Technology Tigers L 3:26 L L L L L L 5 1 1 3:26
29 10. Benny and the Jets L L L L L 2:42 L L 5 1 1 2:42

Division 5 5-man Prelims 6 teams, 3 teams advance

Division 512345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Wolverine Hooligans 3:54 4:11 4:12 3:54 3:58 4:13 L 4:05 35 7 7 28:27
2. Maui Mixed Plate Gold 3:31 4:09 4:06 4:04 L 3:41 4:02 L 30 6 6 23:33
3. Phoenix Legacy 4 L L L 2:55 4:17 3:07 4:15 3:50 25 5 5 18:24
4. LVPP.net 4:25 4:04 L L L L 4:21 3:40 20 4 4 16:30
5. Phoenix Legacy 3 L 2:53 L L 3:20 L L L 10 2 2 6:13
6. Las Vegas Top Guns L L L L L L L L 0 0 0 0:00

Open 3-man Prelims 9 teams, 4 teams advance

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Backwoods Rednecks 0:47 1:04 2:15 L 2:26 1:15 2:30 2:04 35 7 7 12:21
2. N J Jesters 2:02 L L 2:04 1:59 2:03 2:02 T 26 5 5 10:10
3. XPX 2:25 L 1:00 2:18 2:07 L L 1:48 25 5 5 9:38
4. Money Team L L 2:04 L 2:28 2:24 1:25 1:39 25 5 5 10:00
5. Pro Wrestling is Real_Paintball is Fake L L L L 1:53 1:45 1:56 2:01 20 4 4 7:35
6. Buc-ee's Florida boys 0:51 2:22 2:01 L L L L T 16 3 3 5:14
7. XPX Drip Squad 1:52 1:54 L L L 1:53 L L 15 3 3 5:39
8. NorthSide L 2:19 1:44 2:22 L L L L 15 3 3 6:25
9. HOOT L L L L L L L L 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (D2) 3-man Prelims 18 teams, 8 teams advance

WildDivision 212345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 1. Justice 1:23 L 2:22 2:20 1:33 2:03 L 1:40 30 6 6 11:21
2 2. Destiny Bandits L 2:20 1:58 2:18 L 2:20 1:59 1:50 30 6 6 12:45
4 3. Woodkings 4lyff 2:10 L 2:09 L 1:54 2:09 L 1:47 25 5 5 10:09
7 4. THOSE GUYS 1:59 1:55 L 2:14 L T 1:51 L 21 4 4 7:59
8 5. Aardvarks L 2:08 L L T 0:52 2:09 2:16 21 4 4 7:25
9 6. Woodkings Gold 1:32 1:46 L 1:51 T L 1:25 L 21 4 4 6:34
14 7. Carson B-day Bash L 2:02 2:15 1:25 L L L L 15 3 3 5:42
16 8. Squish L F L 0:21 T L L 2:01 11 2 2 2:22
18 9. SL Assassins L L L L L L L L 0 0 0 0:00
3 1. LVPP OUTKAST 1:08 L 1:13 1:10 L 1:31 2:08 1:51 30 6 6 9:01
5 2. Naughty Dogs Silver 2:34 2:09 1:15 L L L 2:25 1:30 25 5 5 9:53
6 3. SUICIDE SQUAD 3 1:58 2:13 1:04 L 1:34 1:33 L L 25 5 5 8:22
10 4. Fox 4 Darkside L 1:41 L 2:11 L 2:13 L 0:20 20 4 4 6:25
11 5. Sac Gang 1:35 0:38 L 2:10 1:18 L L L 20 4 4 5:41
12 6. Pup n Suds F 2:43 F T 1:50 L 2:01 L 16 3 3 6:34
13 7. SoCal Kurrupt L L L 2:09 T L 1:08 1:23 16 3 3 4:40
15 8. Sacramento Ninjaz L L 2:11 L 1:06 2:00 L L 15 3 3 5:17
17 9. Truck Stop Sushi F L F 1:56 L L L 1:28 10 2 2 3:24

Novice (D5) 3-man Prelims 3 teams, 2 teams advance

Division 512345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Supreme leader Kim L 2:25 2:09 2:10 2:00 2:23 L 2:41 30 6 6 13:48
2. Ruling Saints 1:12 2:12 L L L L 2:09 L 15 3 3 5:33
3. Population Control L L L 1:40 L 1:27 L 2:06 15 3 3 5:13