Scores: NXL Chicago Open 2019

Pro X-Ball™ Finals

Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
San Antonio X-Factor 3-2 5 1 1
ac DALLAS 2-3 0 0 -1

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Toulouse TonTons 4-3 5 1 1
2 Colorado BLITZ 3-4 0 0 -1
3 Hurricanes 3-2 5 1 1
4 CEPP DMG 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 2 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Brawl 5-2 5 1 3
2 Royal City Seadogs II 2-5 0 0 -3
3 GRIT 5-3 5 1 2
4 FcK 3-5 0 0 -2

Division 3 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 CWE POWER 4-3 5 1 1
2 Seattle Ninjas 3-4 0 0 -1
3 Noobies 3-2 5 1 1
4 Plumlife Des Moines Detox 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 4 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Sac DMG 3-2 5 1 1
2 Carolina Crisis Bronze 2-3 0 0 -1
3 The Hooligans 3-2 5 1 1
4 Ultra 2-3 0 0 -1

Open 10-man Finals

Open1ScoreWinsPointsTime
NRG Elite 10-Man 6:07 T 5 1 1 6:07
Washington Winstons L T 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (Am) 10-man Finals

WildAmateur1ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Destiny Army 4:23 T 5 1 1 4:23
2 Hostile Ground 3 L T 0 0 0 0:00
3 Evans Ironmen 4:28 T 5 1 1 4:28
4 Hostile Ground L T 0 0 0 0:00

Open 5-man Finals

Open123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Destiny_PB 3:12 4:12 X 5 1 2 7:24
Scorpions L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 3 5-man Finals

WildDivision 3123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Veteran Militia 3:30 3:03 X 5 1 2 6:33
2 Thunderstruck L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 RAMPAGE L 3:39 3:26 5 1 2 7:05
4 OBR 3:49 L L 0 0 1 3:49

Division 4 5-man Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 OKC BREAKOUT 3:17 1:59 X 5 1 2 5:16
2 West Coast Deplorables L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 SDS 3:03 4:00 X 5 1 2 7:03
4 Veteran Militia Charlie L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 5 5-man Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Shut Up They're Trying 3:03 4:13 X 5 1 2 7:16
2 Tantrum L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 Urban Legends 3:38 4:16 X 5 1 2 7:54
4 Rotten Kids L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Open 3-man Finals

WildOpen123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Caribbean 1:35 1:35 X 5 1 2 3:10
2 Night and Day Painting F F X 0 0 0 0:00
3 Grit Red 1:14 1:25 X 5 1 2 2:39
4 NE Wreckage L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (D2) 3-man Finals

Division 2123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Destiny 1:08 L 1:12 5 1 2 2:20
Fox 4 Darkside L 0:51 L 0 0 1 0:51

Novice (D5) 3-man Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Competitive Edge L 1:51 2:05 5 1 2 3:56
2 Vikings Valhalla 1:56 L L 0 0 1 1:56
3 Struggle Paintball L 1:51 1:43 5 1 2 3:34
4 Plumlife Des Moines 1:15 L L 0 0 1 1:15

Pro X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildPro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 ac DALLAS 4-1 5 1 3
4 San Diego Dynasty 1-4 0 0 -3
2 San Antonio X-Factor 5-4 5 1 1
3 Houston Heat 4-5 0 0 -1

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Colorado BLITZ 4-1 5 1 3
3 CEPP DMG 1-4 0 0 -3
2 Toulouse TonTons 9-5 5 1 4
4 Hurricanes 5-9 0 0 -4

Division 2 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Brawl 5-1 5 1 4
4 FcK 1-5 0 0 -4
2 Royal City Seadogs II 6-1 5 1 5
3 GRIT 1-6 0 0 -5

Division 3 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 CWE POWER 5-1 5 1 4
4 Plumlife Des Moines Detox 1-5 0 0 -4
2 Seattle Ninjas 2-1 5 1 1
3 Noobies 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 4 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Carolina Crisis Bronze 4-3 5 1 1
3 Ultra 3-4 0 0 -1
2 Sac DMG 4-2 5 1 2
4 The Hooligans 2-4 0 0 -2

Open 10-man Semi-Finals

Open1ScoreWinsPointsTime
Washington Winstons 7:50 T 5 1 1 7:50
DST Alumni L T 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (Am) 10-man Semi-Finals

WildAmateur1ScoreWinsPointsTime
2 Hostile Ground 3 1:53 T 5 1 1 1:53
3 Evans Ironmen L T 0 0 0 0:00
1 Destiny Army 6:01 T 5 1 1 6:01
4 Hostile Ground L T 0 0 0 0:00

Open 5-man Semi-Finals

Open123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Scorpions 3:42 2:14 X 5 1 2 5:56
Sudden Impact L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 3 5-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 3123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Thunderstruck L 2:45 1:55 5 1 2 4:40
3 OBR 3:06 L L 0 0 1 3:06
2 Veteran Militia 2:36 L 2:43 5 1 2 5:19
4 RAMPAGE L 2:23 L 0 0 1 2:23

Division 4 5-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 West Coast Deplorables 2:52 L 3:30 5 1 2 6:22
4 SDS L 3:39 L 0 0 1 3:39
2 OKC BREAKOUT 2:33 L 2:10 5 1 2 4:43
3 Veteran Militia Charlie L 3:50 L 0 0 1 3:50

Division 5 5-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Tantrum 2:53 3:54 X 5 1 2 6:47
3 Urban Legends L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Shut Up They're Trying L 3:15 3:43 5 1 2 6:58
4 Rotten Kids 3:23 L L 0 0 1 3:23

Open 3-man Semi-Finals

WildOpen123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Night and Day Painting 1:43 1:31 X 5 1 2 3:14
3 NE Wreckage L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Caribbean 2:23 0:24 X 5 1 2 2:47
4 Grit Red L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (D2) 3-man Semi-Finals

Division 2123ScoreWinsPointsTime
Fox 4 Darkside 2:05 0:56 X 5 1 2 3:01
CARIBBEAN WAWAWA L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Novice (D5) 3-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Competitive Edge 2:39 2:31 X 5 1 2 5:10
3 Struggle Paintball L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Vikings Valhalla 1:39 2:06 X 5 1 2 3:45
4 Plumlife Des Moines L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Pro X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals


Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Hurricanes 3-2 5 1 1
5 ac DIESEL 2-3 0 0 -1
2 Colorado BLITZ 5-2 5 1 3
7 Carolina Crisis 2-5 0 0 -3
3 CEPP DMG 4-3 5 1 1
6 WILD DOGS LATINOAMERICA 3-4 0 0 -1
4 Toulouse TonTons 6-1 5 1 5
8 Royal City Seadogs 1-6 0 0 -5

Division 2 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Royal City Seadogs II 4-3 5 1 1
7 Blastcamp Revolution 3-4 0 0 -1
2 Brawl 5-1 5 1 4
8 Annapolis A-Team 1-5 0 0 -4
3 FcK 5-4 5 1 1
5 STRUGGLE 4-5 0 0 -1
4 GRIT 6-4 5 1 2
6 CEP 4-6 0 0 -2

Division 3 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Noobies 4-0 5 1 4
8 Faction 0-4 0 0 -4
2 CWE POWER 4-3 5 1 1
5 CAP DMG 3-4 0 0 -1
3 Plumlife Des Moines Detox 3-2 5 1 1
6 PaintballFIT.com 2-3 0 0 -1
4 Seattle Ninjas 4-0 5 1 4
7 NRG Elite Alpha 0-4 0 0 -4

Division 4 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Sac DMG 5-1 5 1 4
8 Inquisition 1-5 0 0 -4
2 Ultra 7-3 5 1 4
7 New York BRAVE 3-7 0 0 -4
3 Carolina Crisis Bronze 5-3 5 1 2
6 Wisconsin Infamous Green 3-5 0 0 -2
4 The Hooligans 4-1 5 1 3
5 Wisconsin Infamous Black 1-4 0 0 -3

Division 4 5-man Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Veteran Militia Charlie L 3:20 3:21 5 1 2 6:41
8 COLO BLITZ 4:03 L L 0 0 1 4:03
2 West Coast Deplorables 4:22 2:58 X 5 1 2 7:20
5 Dirty Mike and the Boys L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 SDS 2:37 3:28 X 5 1 2 6:05
7 Mid-Michigan Marauders L L X 0 0 0 0:00
4 OKC BREAKOUT 4:11 3:17 X 5 1 2 7:28
6 Midwest Throwdown L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 5 5-man Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Tantrum 3:50 3:20 X 5 1 2 7:10
4 Veteran Militia Echo L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Rotten Kids 3:32 3:29 X 5 1 2 7:01
3 Oklahoma IronBorn L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Novice (D5) 3-man Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 5123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Plumlife Des Moines 1:08 2:16 X 5 1 2 3:24
5 Paintball Barn Ugly L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Competitive Edge L 1:57 2:32 5 1 2 4:29
7 BOOM 4.5 2:15 L L 0 0 1 2:15
3 Struggle Paintball L 1:06 1:53 5 1 2 2:59
6 Faction 1:46 L L 0 0 1 1:46
4 Vikings Valhalla 0:54 L 1:27 5 1 2 2:21
8 ElysianDestiny L 0:08 L 0 0 1 0:08

Pro X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildPro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 ac DALLAS 5-1 5 1 4
4 Los Angeles Infamous 1-5 0 0 -4
2 San Diego Dynasty 4-3 5 1 1
3 Los Angeles Ironmen 3-4 0 0 -1

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildSemi-Pro1ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Toulouse TonTons 7-4 5 1 3
8 Toronto Chargers 4-7 0 0 -3
2 CEPP DMG 6-1 5 1 5
7 Gulf Coast Hurricanes 1-6 0 0 -5
3 Carolina Crisis 4-3 5 1 1
6 Wolfpack 3-4 0 0 -1
4 Hurricanes 5-1 5 1 4
5 Seattle Cartel 1-5 0 0 -4

Division 2 X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 21ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 GRIT 6-1 5 1 5
8 Just Us 1-6 0 0 -5
2 FcK 10-5 5 1 5
7 Scumdogs 5-10 0 0 -5
3 Annapolis A-Team 4-3 5 1 1
5 Jamo Boys 3-4 0 0 -1
4 Blastcamp Revolution 5-0 5 1 5
6 Regulators 0-5 0 0 -5

Division 3 X-Ball™ Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Seattle Ninjas 6-5 5 1 1
8 XPX Factory 5-6 0 0 -1
2 Plumlife Des Moines Detox 5-3 5 1 2
7 TNB 3-5 0 0 -2
3 CWE POWER 4-3 5 1 1
6 Boss Ballers 3-4 0 0 -1
4 Faction 5-4 5 1 1
5 Denver Kaos 4-5 0 0 -1

Division 4 5-man Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Midwest Throwdown 3:55 2:19 X 5 1 2 6:14
7 STRUGGLE D4 L L X 0 0 0 0:00
4 DESTINY PB 0:59 T L 2 1 1 0:59
5 Mid-Michigan Marauders L T 0:15 0 0 1 0:15
2 West Coast Deplorables 0:29 2:33 X 5 1 2 3:02
8 Chicago Hydra L L X 0 0 0 0:00
3 COLO BLITZ L 3:57 3:52 5 1 2 7:49
6 Whiteout 3:14 L L 0 0 1 3:14

Pro X-Ball™ Prelims 20 teams, 10 teams advance (top 2 per bracket plus 2 wildcards)

WildPro1234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
2 1. Moscow Red Legion 7-3 8-3 6-4 6-3 20 4 3.5
10 2. Los Angeles Infamous 4-5 7-5 3-2 3-6 10 2 -0.25
11 3. New York Xtreme 5-4 5-4 3-4 4-6 10 2 -0.25
12 4. Seattle Thunder 3-7 5-7 4-3 5-3 10 2 -0.75
17 5. Boom 4-5 3-8 2-3 3-5 0 0 -2.25
1 1. San Antonio X-Factor 9-4 6-2 7-1 4-0 20 4 4.75
7 2. Baltimore Revo 4-3 6-0 6-2 0-4 15 3 1.75
13 3. TRADEMYGUN OUTLAWS 3-2 2-6 2-6 5-4 10 2 -1.5
15 4. Seattle Uprising 4-9 0-6 6-0 4-5 5 1 -1.5
19 5. San Diego Aftermath 2-3 3-4 0-6 1-7 0 0 -3.5
3 1. Houston Heat 7-1 7-2 5-4 5-4 20 4 3.25
8 2. Los Angeles Ironmen 5-4 1-7 4-3 6-0 15 3 0.5
9 3. San Diego Dynasty 4-5 8-3 7-1 4-5 10 2 2.25
14 4. Sacramento DMG 6-0 3-8 3-4 4-5 5 1 -0.25
20 5. Scottsdale Elevation 0-6 2-7 1-7 0-6 0 0 -5.75
4 1. Tampa Bay Damage 1-2 4-2 2-1 5-0 15 3 1.75
5 2. Edmonton Impact 2-1 8-2 7-2 3-4 15 3 2.75
6 3. ac DALLAS 2-4 5-2 7-1 4-3 15 3 2
16 4. MLKings 3-2 2-5 2-7 0-5 5 1 -3
18 5. P.C. Katana 2-3 2-8 1-2 1-7 0 0 -3.5

Semi-Pro X-Ball™ Prelims 22 teams, 12 teams advance (top 3 per bracket)

WildSemi-Pro1234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 1. ac DIESEL 5-0 5-2 6-1 4-3 20 4 3.5
4 2. Toulouse TonTons 6-1 6-2 7-4 3-4 15 3 2.75
10 3. Wolfpack 4-3 2-6 5-3 1-6 10 2 -1.5
19 4. NRG Elite 3-4 0-5 4-7 4-2 5 1 -1.75
22 5. CA Elite 1-6 2-5 3-5 2-4 0 0 -3
8 1. Royal City Seadogs 4-3 3-3 5-3 2-4 11 2 0.25
9 2. Hurricanes 7-2 5-4 3-5 3-3 11 2 1
11 3. Gulf Coast Hurricanes 4-4 3-3 4-1 3-3 8 1 0.75
12 4. New Jersey Supreme 4-4 4-5 4-4 4-2 7 1 0.25
20 5. CARIBBEAN ALLSTARZ 2-7 3-4 4-4 1-4 1 0 -2.25
2 1. Colorado BLITZ 5-4 4-2 3-3 4-3 16 3 1
7 2. Seattle Cartel 2-2 2-2 5-0 5-2 12 2 2
13 3. Toronto Chargers 2-2 5-4 3-3 2-4 7 1 -0.25
14 4. Columbus LVL 3-2 2-2 3-4 3-4 6 1 -0.25
16 5. Indianapolis Mutiny 4-5 4-5 4-3 2-5 5 1 -1
17 6. Baltimore Nasty 2-3 2-4 0-5 4-2 5 1 -1.5
3 1. WILD DOGS LATINOAMERICA 5-5 5-3 4-3 4-3 16 3 1
5 2. CEPP DMG 5-3 3-5 6-1 3-2 15 3 1.5
6 3. Carolina Crisis 6-4 4-1 5-0 2-3 15 3 2.25
15 4. TCP Machine 5-5 2-4 0-5 3-2 6 1 -1.5
18 5. Preferred mob 4-6 4-2 1-6 3-4 5 1 -1.5
21 6. Camp Pendleton Raiders 3-5 1-4 3-4 2-3 0 0 -1.75

Division 2 X-Ball™ Prelims 21 teams, 12 teams advance (top 3 per bracket)

WildDivision 21234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
8 1. CEP 4-3 5-2 0-5 6-4 15 3 0.25
5 2. FcK 6-1 2-5 4-2 4-3 15 3 1.25
10 3. Annapolis A-Team 6-5 7-3 2-4 4-6 10 2 0.25
11 4. DC Justice 5-6 1-6 5-3 5-0 10 2 0.25
21 5. Raw Material 3-4 3-7 3-5 3-4 0 0 -2
1 1. Royal City Seadogs II 5-2 5-2 5-0 3-2 20 4 3
4 2. GRIT 3-1 6-1 5-0 2-3 15 3 2.75
16 3. Just Us 1-3 2-5 2-2 3-3 2 0 -1.25
17 4. Pittsburgh Fully Activated 2-5 4-4 2-2 0-5 2 0 -2
18 5. Veteran Militia Bravo 4-4 1-6 0-5 3-3 2 0 -2.5
3 1. STRUGGLE 3-3 5-2 5-3 4-2 16 3 1.75
7 2. Regulators 6-4 2-5 4-2 3-1 15 3 0.75
12 3. Scumdogs 3-3 5-5 4-2 1-3 7 1 0
14 4. Wisconsin Infamous 5-0 4-6 2-4 3-5 5 1 -0.25
19 5. CO Blitz 0-5 5-5 2-4 2-4 1 0 -2.25
2 1. Brawl 4-1 5-2 4-2 2-2 16 3 2
6 2. Jamo Boys 6-2 3-1 0-5 4-2 15 3 0.75
9 3. Blastcamp Revolution 6-5 3-3 5-0 2-2 12 2 1.5
13 4. New England Wreckage 5-6 1-3 2-4 6-1 5 1 0
15 5. DC Mavs 2-6 2-5 6-1 1-6 5 1 -1.75
20 6. Texas PhalanX 1-4 3-3 1-6 2-4 1 0 -2.5

Division 3 X-Ball™ Prelims 30 teams, 12 teams advance (top 2 per bracket)

WildDivision 31234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
3 1. PaintballFIT.com 4-0 5-4 4-0 5-3 20 4 2.75
11 2. TNB 4-5 4-2 5-2 4-0 15 3 2
15 3. Arsenal PAI 5-1 2-4 3-5 7-3 10 2 1
19 4. Boom 3.5 0-4 4-0 2-5 3-7 5 1 -1.75
29 5. Miami Devious 1-5 0-4 0-4 0-4 0 0 -4
4 1. NRG Elite Alpha 4-3 4-0 5-1 5-4 20 4 2.5
8 2. Faction 4-0 5-2 4-0 4-5 15 3 2.5
16 3. Cartel Kidz 3-4 2-5 5-1 6-3 10 2 0.75
22 4. Dirty Legion 4-3 0-4 0-4 3-6 5 1 -2.5
28 5. Finesse 0-4 3-4 1-5 1-5 0 0 -3.25
7 1. CWE POWER 5-1 2-3 4-0 4-1 15 3 2.5
13 2. XPX Factory 6-5 5-1 1-4 5-4 15 3 0.75
12 3. Palm Beach Vipers 3-2 1-5 4-0 4-0 15 3 1.25
21 4. Justice II 1-5 6-5 0-4 4-5 5 1 -2
27 5. R.C. Seadogs 5-6 5-6 0-4 0-4 0 0 -2.5
2 1. CAP DMG 4-0 4-0 5-2 4-3 20 4 3
9 2. Denver Kaos 4-0 5-1 4-3 3-4 15 3 2
18 3. Grit X 0-4 1-5 5-1 3-1 10 2 -0.5
23 4. 88 SQUAD 3-3 0-4 3-4 1-3 1 0 -1.75
26 5. Shrimp Shack Shooters 3-3 0-4 2-5 1-5 1 0 -2.75
5 1. Seattle Ninjas 6-2 4-4 4-0 4-0 16 3 3
6 2. Plumlife Des Moines Detox 5-1 4-4 5-1 4-3 16 3 2.25
17 3. Blastcamp Revolution 3 4-1 4-0 1-5 0-4 10 2 -0.25
24 4. Philadelphia Savages 2-6 0-4 3-3 3-4 1 0 -2.25
25 5. Tri-State Titans 1-4 1-5 3-3 0-4 1 0 -2.75
1 1. Noobies 4-0 4-0 4-2 3-1 20 4 3
10 2. Boss Ballers 5-1 5-3 5-1 1-3 15 3 2
14 3. Garden State G.O.A.T.s 4-0 3-5 2-4 6-2 10 2 1
20 4. Mile High Saints 1-5 0-4 5-1 2-6 5 1 -2
30 5. Vicious Bunnys 0-4 0-4 1-5 1-5 0 0 -4

Division 4 X-Ball™ Prelims 19 teams, 8 teams advance (top 8)

Division 41234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1. Sac DMG 5-1 4-3 4-0 6-3 20 4 3
2. Ultra 4-3* 4-1 4-1 4-0 20 4 2.75
3. Carolina Crisis Bronze 5-1 6-3 4-4 4-0 16 3 2.75
4. The Hooligans 5-3 3-2 2-2 5-1 16 3 1.75
5. Wisconsin Infamous Black 4-0 4-4 4-4 5-1 12 2 2
6. Wisconsin Infamous Green 3-3 5-5 4-0 4-3 12 2 1.25
7. New York BRAVE 3-3 4-0 4-0 2-3 11 2 1.75
8. Inquisition 5-1 5-2 1-4 3-3 11 2 1
9. XPX Outlaws 1-4 2-3 4-0 3-2 10 2 0.25
10. Altitude Sickness 4-3 3-6 5-1 3-4 10 2 0.25
11. Nasty X 3-4* 2-3 4-0 3-3 6 1 0.5
12. Struggle Savages 4-0 1-5 2-2 1-5 6 1 -1
13. Nasty Gold 3-5 4-3 2-2 3-6 6 1 -1
14. SQUAD 0-4 3-4 0-4 4-0 5 1 -1.25
15. NY XTINCTION 3-4 3-2 0-4 0-4 5 1 -2
16. Caprock Cavalry 4-4 5-5 1-5 0-4 2 0 -2
17. SK Elite 0-4 2-5 2-2 0-4 1 0 -2.75
18. Wild Dogs Latinos 1-5 3-4 1-5 0-4 0 0 -3.25
19. LOCKOUT 1-5 0-4 0-4 0-4 0 0 -4

Open 10-man Prelims 5 teams, 3 teams advance (top 3)

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. NRG Elite 10-Man 7:18 7:00 6:15 6:41 6:12 L L 6:41 30 6 6 40:07
2. Washington Winstons 7:14 6:30 L 8:29 6:30 6:54 3:25 L 30 6 6 39:03
3. DST Alumni 4:23 L 5:11 L L 4:23 2:55 5:05 25 5 5 21:58
4. TMG Ratpack L L L 4:16 4:16 L 4:16 L 15 3 3 12:48
5. Off Constantly F F F F F F F F 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (Am) 10-man Prelims 9 teams, 4 teams advance (top 4)

Amateur12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Destiny Army 6:06 8:05 7:36 7:51 8:27 6:11 4:24 6:01 40 8 8 54:41
2. Hostile Ground 3 5:16 7:36 4:07 6:11 8:46 5:45 L 5:12 35 7 7 42:53
3. Evans Ironmen L L 6:05 5:34 6:15 L 1:47 6:56 25 5 5 26:37
4. Hostile Ground 5:04 6:32 L L L L 5:24 8:24 20 4 4 25:24
5. STRUGGLE D3 L 7:34 L 4:30 7:53 L 5:30 L 20 4 4 25:27
6. Hydrafitgear.com 5:36 L L 4:51 L 5:45 L L 15 3 3 16:12
7. Dirty Legion 10-man L 6:38 8:17 L L L L L 10 2 2 14:55
8. Beer League Paintball L L L L L 7:53 7:47 L 10 2 2 15:40
9. Wisconsin Underdog L L L L L 7:08 L L 5 1 1 7:08

Open 5-man Prelims 6 teams, 3 teams advance (top 3)

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Destiny_PB 3:53 3:53 3:55 3:38 2:44 4:30 3:27 4:08 40 8 8 30:08
2. Scorpions L 4:29 1:16 2:43 L L 2:32 1:48 25 5 5 12:48
3. Sudden Impact 2:41 3:47 L L L 2:19 2:41 1:24 25 5 5 12:52
4. Majestic AF L L L 3:25 2:53 2:34 L L 15 3 3 8:52
5. X-Men 4:00 L L L 3:50 L L L 10 2 2 7:50
6. STING L L L 2:13 L L L L 5 1 1 2:13

Division 3 5-man Prelims 8 teams, 4 teams advance (top 4)

Division 312345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Veteran Militia 2:31 L 2:29 3:06 3:29 4:03 L 1:39 30 6 6 17:17
2. OBR L 4:08 3:27 L 4:18 3:43 0:03 L 25 5 5 15:39
3. Thunderstruck 3:50 4:27 L 3:42 L L 4:08 3:58 25 5 5 20:05
4. RAMPAGE 3:48 3:07 L 3:34 L 3:27 L L 20 4 4 13:56
5. New Jersey Supreme 3 L 2:56 L L L 3:31 3:03 2:47 20 4 4 12:17
6. DIRTY DOGS 3:43 L 2:11 L 0:56 L 2:53 L 20 4 4 9:43
7. DESTINY L L 4:39 3:53 L L L 3:51 15 3 3 12:23
8. Texas Reapers L L L L 2:28 L L L 5 1 1 2:28

Division 4 5-man Prelims 27 teams, 12 teams advance (top 4 per bracket)

WildDivision 412345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 1. Veteran Militia Charlie 4:18 4:00 3:26 L 3:36 3:19 4:20 2:43 35 7 7 25:42
8 2. Whiteout L L L 3:30 3:54 3:37 4:24 4:02 25 5 5 19:27
12 3. STRUGGLE D4 4:03 3:25 L 3:17 1:59 L L 3:31 25 5 5 16:15
10 4. Chicago Hydra 3:15 3:23 3:51 L L 3:02 L 3:23 25 5 5 16:54
14 5. Chicago Damage Inc. L 4:09 2:42 1:39 L 3:39 4:06 L 25 5 5 14:15
20 6. BAMF OG L L 0:35 2:31 4:05 L L L 15 3 3 7:11
18 7. Destiny High Rollers 3:12 L L L 2:57 L 3:17 L 15 3 3 9:26
22 8. RAMPAGE D4 2:43 L L L L L L 3:33 10 2 2 6:16
26 9. Destiny Midwest L L L L L 3:42 L L 5 1 1 3:42
2 1. Dirty Mike and the Boys 3:42 2:04 2:08 3:09 2:28 L 2:24 3:20 35 7 7 19:15
4 2. Midwest Throwdown L 2:54 3:43 4:24 4:01 3:44 2:22 L 30 6 6 21:08
6 3. West Coast Deplorables 2:15 3:55 2:37 4:05 L 2:34 3:32 L 30 6 6 18:58
9 4. COLO BLITZ 4:09 L L 3:21 2:25 L 4:21 3:46 25 5 5 18:02
15 5. Whiteout II L L 3:52 3:25 L L 3:01 L 15 3 3 10:18
16 6. Cartel Pro Choice L L L L 2:50 4:06 L 4:08 15 3 3 11:04
17 7. Veteran Militia Delta 3:30 2:42 L L L L L 4:32 15 3 3 10:44
23 8. Indy Storm L 2:58 L L L 3:44 L L 10 2 2 5:42
27 9. Sub Zero L L L 3:04 L L L L 5 1 1 3:04
7 1. SDS 3:50 3:04 3:48 L L 1:18 2:41 4:00 30 6 6 18:41
3 2. OKC BREAKOUT L 3:47 4:03 4:20 2:50 3:45 L 2:31 30 6 6 21:16
5 3. Mid-Michigan Marauders 3:45 3:59 2:26 3:02 2:57 3:24 L L 30 6 6 19:33
11 4. DESTINY PB 2:47 L 2:53 3:38 L L 3:31 3:48 25 5 5 16:37
13 5. Social Outcasts L 2:49 L 3:22 3:18 L 3:54 2:43 25 5 5 16:06
19 6. Vikings Brasil L 2:49 L L L 3:33 2:21 L 15 3 3 8:43
24 7. University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks L L 3:12 L 2:27 L L L 10 2 2 4:39
21 8. Doomsday. 4:03 L L L L 3:19 L L 10 2 2 7:22
25 9. Faction D4 L L L L L L L 4:07 5 1 1 4:07

Division 5 5-man Prelims 13 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)

Division 512345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Shut Up They're Trying 4:22 3:36 3:42 4:08 3:38 L 3:14 3:14 35 7 7 25:54
2. Urban Legends 3:49 4:03 2:49 L 4:16 3:35 3:12 4:04 35 7 7 25:48
3. Tantrum L 3:48 4:01 L 3:03 2:38 4:17 4:14 30 6 6 22:01
4. Rotten Kids 3:56 L 4:02 3:56 4:00 L 3:32 L 25 5 5 19:26
5. Oklahoma IronBorn 4:09 L L 3:39 L 3:24 2:42 4:03 25 5 5 17:57
6. Veteran Militia Echo L 3:56 L L 4:01 3:31 L 3:15 20 4 4 13:43
7. Reflex L 3:28 3:22 L 3:21 L L 4:01 20 4 4 14:12
8. Veteran Militia Golf L 3:31 L L 3:19 3:26 L L 15 3 3 9:16
9. Struggle bus 4:06 L L 2:53 L L L 4:26 15 3 3 11:25
10. Veteran Militia Fox L L 3:46 L L 3:43 3:50 L 15 3 3 11:19
11. XPX EQuiLiBriUm 3:41 L 2:23 L L L L L 10 2 2 6:04
12. Destiny Mid-west L 3:57 L L 4:10 L L L 10 2 2 8:07
13. Lady Destiny L L L 4:10 L L L L 5 1 1 4:10

Open 3-man Prelims 8 teams, 4 teams advance (top 4)

Open12345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Caribbean 1:35 1:36 2:18 T 1:14 0:51 L 1:50 31 6 6 9:24
2. Night and Day Painting 1:33 1:35 L 1:28 1:17 1:17 0:10 L 30 6 6 7:20
3. NE Wreckage 1:58 1:50 2:07 T L L 1:58 1:58 26 5 5 9:51
4. Grit Red L T 0:44 1:35 0:41 L 1:42 L 21 4 4 4:42
5. K.C. Shuffle L L 1:53 L L 1:26 T 2:21 16 3 3 5:40
6. Nyx 3 man L L L 0:55 1:35 L L 1:20 15 3 3 3:50
7. Buc-ee's Florida boys 2:03 T L L L 2:03 T L 12 2 2 4:06
8. Backwoods Rednecks F F F F F F F F 0 0 0 0:00

Amateur (D2) 3-man Prelims 5 teams, 3 teams advance (top 3)

Division 212345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Destiny 2:00 2:05 1:35 2:12 L 1:09 2:11 2:11 35 7 7 13:23
2. CARIBBEAN WAWAWA L L L L 1:45 2:12 2:16 2:39 20 4 4 8:52
3. Fox 4 Darkside 1:24 2:01 2:12 L L 2:01 L L 20 4 4 7:38
4. XPX L 1:30 0:34 L L L 0:04 L 15 3 3 2:08
5. Vikings Brasil X3 L L L 0:45 2:15 L L L 10 2 2 2:00

Novice (D5) 3-man Prelims 16 teams, 8 teams advance (top 8)

Division 512345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Paintball Barn Ugly 1:55 1:40 1:53 1:30 2:20 1:49 L 2:09 35 7 7 13:16
2. Competitive Edge L 1:58 L 2:06 2:01 1:53 1:19 1:51 30 6 6 11:08
3. Faction 1:35 L 1:32 0:58 1:35 1:03 2:05 L 30 6 6 8:48
4. Vikings Valhalla 2:09 0:58 L 1:10 0:06 1:35 L 1:56 30 6 6 7:54
5. ElysianDestiny L 1:59 2:02 1:48 2:12 L L 0:59 25 5 5 9:00
6. Struggle Paintball 1:59 1:41 1:03 L L L 1:53 2:16 25 5 5 8:52
7. Plumlife Des Moines 2:42 1:47 1:36 1:13 L 1:40 L L 25 5 5 8:58
8. BOOM 4.5 L 1:33 1:50 L 1:56 1:52 1:31 L 25 5 5 8:42
9. LOCKOUT 0:51 L L 2:09 L 1:07 0:38 1:56 25 5 5 6:41
10. Animosity L L 2:20 2:01 1:12 L 1:38 1:01 25 5 5 6:12
11. Free Parking 1:42 L L L L 2:21 2:25 2:02 20 4 4 8:30
12. TRU3 1:47 L L L 1:47 L L L 10 2 2 3:34
13. LTZ Destiny L L 1:40 L L L L L 5 1 1 1:40
14. Tempest Blue L 1:39 L L L L L L 5 1 1 1:39
15. Big And Tall Ballers MK.1 L L L L L L 1:31 L 5 1 1 1:31
16. The Rookies F F F F F F F F 0 0 0 0:00