Scores: MSXL Asylum Open

Division 3 RaceTo-4 Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 CEP 3-2 2 1 1
2 DIRTY DOGS 2-3 0 0 -1
3 Huntsville Hype 3-2 2 1 1
4 GRAFFITI 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 4 RaceTo-4 Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 RONIN 2-1 2 1 1
2 Struggle Savages 1-2 0 0 -1
3 Missouri Allstars 4-0 2 1 4
4 STRUGGLE D4 0-4 0 0 -4

Division 5 RaceTo-3 Finals

WildDivision 51ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Columbus LVL 3-0 2 1 3
2 Redux KillJoy 0-3 0 0 -3
3 Sub Zero 3-1 2 1 2
4 Blind Aggression 1-3 0 0 -2

Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man) Finals

WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Reality Check Ohio Pt 1 0:45 2 1 1 2 2:12
Pt 2L
Pt 31:27
Score 2-1
2 Cabin Creek Resurrection Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 0:25
Pt 20:25
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
3 Team speed 3man Pt 1 0:51 2 1 2 2 0:56
Pt 20:05
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Missouri S and T Miners Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Division 3 RaceTo-4 Semi-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 CEP 3-2 2 1 1
3 GRAFFITI 2-3 0 0 -1
2 DIRTY DOGS 1-0 2 1 1
4 Huntsville Hype 0-1 0 0 -1

Division 4 RaceTo-4 Semi-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 RONIN 3-2 2 1 1
4 STRUGGLE D4 2-3 0 0 -1
2 Struggle Savages 3-2 2 1 1
3 Missouri Allstars 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 5 RaceTo-3 Semi-Finals

WildDivision 51ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Redux KillJoy 3-0 2 1 3
4 Sub Zero 0-3 0 0 -3
2 Columbus LVL 2-1 2 1 1
3 Blind Aggression 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man) Semi-Finals

WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Cabin Creek Resurrection Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 1:26
Pt 20:52
Pt 30:34
Score 2-1
4 Team speed 3man Pt 1 0:43 0 0 -1 1 0:43
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 Reality Check Ohio Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 2:06
Pt 21:07
Pt 30:59
Score 2-1
3 Missouri S and T Miners Pt 1 1:15 0 0 -1 1 1:15
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Division 3 RaceTo-4 Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 GRAFFITI 3-2 2 1 1
4 412 KREW 2-3 0 0 -1
2 Huntsville Hype 4-0 2 1 4
3 TCP Factory 0-4 0 0 -4

Division 4 RaceTo-4 Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Missouri Allstars 4-1 2 1 3
7 ATB Origins 1-4 0 0 -3
2 STRUGGLE D4 3-1 2 1 2
5 Columbus LVL 1-3 0 0 -2
3 RONIN 3-2 2 1 1
8 Average Joes 2-3 0 0 -1
4 Struggle Savages 3-2 2 1 1
6 Cincinnati Surprise 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 5 RaceTo-3 Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 51ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Columbus LVL 2-1 2 1 1
3 Louisville Fusion 1-2 0 0 -1
2 Redux KillJoy 3-2 2 1 1
4 Paintball Country Patriots D5 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man) Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Reality Check Ohio Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 3:07
Pt 20:49
Pt 32:18
Score 2-1
5 Columbus LVL D6 Green Pt 1 1:23 0 0 -1 1 1:23
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 Team speed 3man Pt 1 T 2 1 0 1 0:31
Pt 20:31
Pt 3L
Score 1-1
6 Reality Check Green Pt 1 T 0 0 0 1 0:01
Pt 2L
Pt 30:01
Score 1-1
3 Cabin Creek Resurrection Pt 1 0:26 2 1 2 2 2:04
Pt 21:38
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
7 Blind Aggression Green Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
4 Missouri S and T Miners Pt 1 1:51 2 1 0 1 1:51
Pt 2T
Pt 3L
Score 1-1
8 Columbus LVL D6 Black Pt 1 L 0 0 0 1 0:14
Pt 2T
Pt 30:14
Score 1-1

Division 4 RaceTo-4 Ocho-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Struggle Savages 4-0 2 1 4
8 BLK Label 0-4 0 0 -4
2 Average Joes 2-0 2 1 2
5 Carolina Clutch 0-2 0 0 -2
3 STRUGGLE D4 3-2 2 1 1
6 Dirty Mike and the Boys 2-3 0 0 -1
4 ATB Origins 2-1 2 1 1
7 TCP Reapers 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 3 RaceTo-4 Prelims 11 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)

Division 31234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1. DIRTY DOGS 2-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 8 4 3
2. CEP 4-3 2-4 4-0 4-0 6 3 1.75
3. GRAFFITI 3-4 4-0 4-1 4-2 6 3 2
4. Huntsville Hype 3-2 2-2 1-1 3-1 6 2 0.75
5. TCP Factory 4-2 3-2 1-1 1-4 5 2 0
6. 412 KREW 0-2 4-1 1-2 3-1 4 2 0.5
7. STRUGGLE D3 2-2 2-2 1-3 4-1 4 1 0.25
8. POSTAL 2-2 1-3 2-1 1-3 3 1 -0.75
9. ColumbusLVL 4-1 1-4 1-4 0-4 2 1 -1.75
10. Asylum Trueballers 2-3 2-3 0-4 2-4 0 0 -2
11. Trouble N Paradise 1-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0 0 -3.75

Division 4 RaceTo-4 Prelims 26 teams, 12 teams advance (top 2 per bracket plus 2 wildcards)

WildDivision 41234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
2 1. Columbus LVL 3-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 8 4 2.75
7 2. Dirty Mike and the Boys 0-3 4-1 4-1 3-1 6 3 1.25
13 3. PA Mercenaries 3-1 1-3 4-0 1-3 4 2 0.5
20 4. Clarksville INFAMY 4-1 1-4 0-4 0-4 2 1 -2
26 5. Extreme Stingerz 1-3 1-4 1-3 1-4 0 0 -2.5
4 1. Cincinnati Surprise 2-1 4-1 2-1 3-2 8 4 1.5
6 2. Carolina Clutch 1-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 6 3 2.25
16 3. Natural Selection 4-0 1-3 1-3 2-3 2 1 -0.25
21 4. Indy Storm 1.0 0-4 3-2 0-4 1-2 2 1 -2
18 5. Columbus Carnage 2-3 1-4 3-1 0-4 2 1 -1.5
1 1. Missouri Allstars 3-0 4-1 4-0 3-1 8 4 3
12 2. BLK Label 2-1 3-3 0-4 3-2 5 2 -0.5
14 3. 412 KREW FKH 1-2 4-3 1-3 4-2 4 2 0
17 4. Veteran Militia 1-4 3-4 4-2 2-3 2 1 -0.75
23 5. Worthless 0-3 3-3 2-4 2-4 1 0 -1.75
5 1. Struggle Savages 2-2 3-2* 4-0 3-0 7 3 2
8 2. ATB Origins 4-0 2-3* 3-2 2-1 6 3 1.25
11 3. Average Joes 2-2 2-0 2-1 1-2 5 2 0.5
22 4. Paintball Country Patriots 2-2 0-2 2-3 0-3 1 0 -1.5
24 5. Nashville Paintball Inc. Gold 2-2 0-4 1-2 0-4 1 0 -2.25
3 1. RONIN 3-0 3-1 4-2 4-1 8 4 2.5
9 2. TCP Reapers 3-3 3-2 2-4 4-1 5 2 0.5
10 3. STRUGGLE D4 3-3 3-2 4-0 1-4 5 2 0.5
15 4. TMG Ratpack 0-3 2-3 2-1 3-0 4 2 0
19 5. Struggle Paintball 3-1 2-3 0-4 0-3 2 1 -1.5
25 6. Outlaws divisional 1-3 1-3 1-2 1-4 0 0 -2

Division 5 RaceTo-3 Prelims 13 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)


Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man) Prelims 16 teams, 8 teams advance (top 2 per bracket plus 2 wildcards)

WildDivision 6 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 1. Reality Check Green Pt 1 1:52 L 1:04 0:35 8 4 6 8 8:40
Pt 2L 0:24 1:22 0:08
Pt 32:38 0:37 X X
Score 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0
3 2. Blind Aggression Green Pt 1 L 0:25 2:01 1:47 6 3 4 7 10:30
Pt 21:38 1:54 L 1:42
Pt 3L X 1:03 X
Score 1-2 2-0 2-1 2-0
9 3. Deo Volente Pt 1 1:48 L L 0:29 4 2 0 4 3:49
Pt 21:28 L L 0:04
Pt 3X X X X
Score 2-0 0-2 0-2 2-0
12 4. Blind Aggression Red Pt 1 2:07 L L L 2 1 -3 4 3:16
Pt 2L 1:50 0:03 L
Pt 3L 1:16 L X
Score 1-2 2-1 1-2 0-2
15 5. Paintball Country Patriots Blue Pt 1 L 0:53 L L 0 0 -7 1 0:53
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X L X X
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2
5 1. Missouri S and T Miners Pt 1 L L 1:20 1:34 6 3 3 6 8:47
Pt 2L 1:29 1:15 1:44
Pt 3X 1:25 X X
Score 0-2 2-1 2-0 2-0
6 2. Cabin Creek Resurrection Pt 1 2:08 1:29 L L 6 3 3 6 8:16
Pt 20:14 1:23 L 1:31
Pt 3X X X 1:31
Score 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-1
8 3. Reality Check Ohio Pt 1 1:31 L 1:09 L 4 2 0 4 5:27
Pt 20:47 L 2:00 L
Pt 3X X X X
Score 2-0 0-2 2-0 0-2
11 4. Crush Pt 1 L 1:02 L 1:23 2 1 -3 4 6:41
Pt 21:38 L L L
Pt 32:38 L X L
Score 2-1 1-2 0-2 1-2
13 5. Paintball Country Patriots White Pt 1 2:02 L 0:40 L 2 1 -3 3 4:41
Pt 2L L 1:59 L
Pt 3L X X X
Score 1-2 0-2 2-0 0-2
1 1. Columbus LVL D6 Green Pt 1 0:10 0:25 1:11 2:08 8 4 7 8 9:23
Pt 21:20 L 0:41 2:06
Pt 3X 1:22 X X
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0
4 2. Columbus LVL D6 Black Pt 1 T L 2:22 1:46 6 3 4 7 10:25
Pt 20:39 2:29 0:49 L
Pt 30:44 1:36 X L
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-2
7 3. Team speed 3man Pt 1 L 0:46 L L 5 2 0 5 4:32
Pt 21:21 L L 1:22
Pt 3F 0:35 X 0:28
Score 1-1 2-1 0-2 2-1
10 4. The Flying Hellfish Pt 1 1:28 1:33 1:55 L 3 1 -1 4 6:32
Pt 2L L T L
Pt 3F L 1:36 X
Score 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-2
14 5. Reality Check Pt 1 L L L T 2 1 -3 3 2:54
Pt 2L 0:13 L 0:59
Pt 3X L X 1:42
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 2-0
16 6. Paintball Country Patriots Red Pt 1 T L L T 0 0 -7 1 0:39
Pt 2L 0:39 T L
Pt 3L L L L
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2