Scores: 2019 MPPL Event #1

Division 4 5-man Prelims 12 teams, 6 teams advance (top )

Division 412345678ScoreWinsPointsTime
1. Wisconsin Underdog 3:24 3:27 3:49 3:22 3:32 3:03 3:29 T 15 7 7 24:06
2. Squad L 3:51 4:34 2:52 3:26 L 2:40 3:48 12 6 6 21:11
3. STL Riot 3:56 L 3:58 4:00 4:11 L 2:48 T 11 5 5 18:53
4. Arch Rivals 2:51 3:06 3:21 L 3:19 L L 1:45 10 5 5 14:22
5. Hostile Ground L L 3:33 L 3:07 2:50 4:00 3:18 10 5 5 16:48
6. SFP-Factory 3:48 1:49 L L 2:53 3:18 L 2:26 10 5 5 14:14
7. Indelible 4:00 L L 3:23 L 2:49 3:24 T 9 4 4 13:36
8. Fiction L 2:56 L 3:14 4:00 L L T 7 3 3 10:10
9. Chicago WildCard Red 3:04 L L 4:00 L L 2:57 L 6 3 3 10:01
10. Midwest Rampage L 2:28 3:37 L L F F F 4 2 2 6:05
11. QC Alliance L L L L L L 4:00 L 2 1 1 4:00
12. Chicago Fallout L L L F F F F F 0 0 0 0:00

Division 4 X-Ball™ Prelims 15 teams, 6 teams advance (top 2 per bracket)

WildDivision 41234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 1. Faction D4 4-2 3-0 3-3 4-1 7 3 2
3 2. Plumlife Des Moines Khaos 2-4 4-0 4-1 4-2 6 3 1.75
9 3. AdventureValley Ballstars 0-4 3-3 3-3 4-0 4 1 0
10 4. Social Outcasts 4-1 3-3 2-4 1-4 3 1 -0.5
15 5. Chicago Wildcard Black 1-4 0-3 1-4 0-4 0 0 -3.25
2 1. Stl OUTCAST 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-2 7 3 1.25
6 2. Ascension 2-1 2-2 4-1 2-2 6 2 1
7 3. Wisconsin Infamous Green 0-2 2-2 4-0 2-1 5 2 0.75
11 4. Boom IV 4-0 1-2 1-4 1-2 2 1 -0.25
14 5. Chicago Hydra 0-4 1-2 1-3 0-4 0 0 -2.75
4 1. The Hooligans 4-2 3-2 4-0 1-2 6 3 1.5
5 2. Midwest Bandits 4-0 2-3 2-1 4-2 6 3 1.5
8 3. Thunderstruck Red 3-3 3-2 1-2 2-1 5 2 0.25
12 4. Whiteout 2-4 2-3 3-2 2-4 2 1 -1
13 5. Groundfire 3-3 0-4 2-3 0-4 1 0 -2.25

Division 3 X-Ball™ Prelims 13 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)

Division 31234ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1. Plumlife Des Moines Detox 2-1 4-0 4-1 4-1 8 4 2.75
2. Thunderstruck 3-2 3-1 2-2 2-1 7 3 1
3. AAF 2 2-3 4-0 3-0 4-2 6 3 2
4. Vicious Bunnys 4-0 3-1 2-3 2-1 6 3 1.5
5. DSO 4-1 3-2 0-3 4-1 6 3 1
6. AAF 3-2 1-4 3-1 4-2 6 3 0.5
7. Team Siege 1-2 4-1 4-1 1-2 4 2 1
8. Plumlife 4-1 4-1 1-3 1-4 4 2 0.25
9. Midwest Revival 1-4 4-3 2-2 2-4 3 1 -1
10. Blastcamp Revolution 3 2-3 2-3 3-2 1-2 2 1 -0.5
11. Vanish 1-4 1-3 1-4 2-4 0 0 -2.5
12. Faction 1-4 0-4 3-4 1-4 0 0 -2.75
13. Reckless 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-4 0 0 -3.25

Division 5 X-Ball™ Prelims 11 teams, 6 teams advance (top 6)


Division 4 5-man Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 SFP-Factory L 3:11 0:21 2 1 2 3:32
3 STL Riot 1:15 L L 0 0 1 1:15
2 Arch Rivals 1:14 2:55 X 2 1 2 4:09
4 Hostile Ground L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 4 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Ascension 4-1 2 1 3
3 Plumlife Des Moines Khaos 1-4 0 0 -3
2 Midwest Bandits 3-2 2 1 1
4 The Hooligans 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 3 X-Ball™ Quarter-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 AAF 2 3-1 2 1 2
4 AAF 1-3 0 0 -2
2 DSO 2-1 2 1 1
3 Vicious Bunnys 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 4 5-man Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Wisconsin Underdog L 1:58 2:36 2 1 2 4:34
2 Arch Rivals 1:41 L L 0 0 1 1:41
3 SFP-Factory 1:48 1:12 X 2 1 2 3:00
4 Squad L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 4 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Midwest Bandits 3-0 2 1 3
2 Ascension 0-3 0 0 -3
3 Faction D4 3-1 2 1 2
4 Stl OUTCAST 1-3 0 0 -2

Division 5 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 51ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 HuSTLe II 3-2 2 1 1
2 Wisconsin Anarchy Outlaws 2-3 0 0 -1
3 Plumlife Des Moines A 2 1 0
4 Hostile Ground 2 F 0 0 -4

Division 3 X-Ball™ Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 AAF 2 3-0 2 1 3
2 Plumlife Des Moines Detox 0-3 0 0 -3
3 DSO 3-2 2 1 1
4 Thunderstruck 2-3 0 0 -1

Division 3 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 31ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 AAF 2 4-1 2 1 3
3 Thunderstruck 1-4 0 0 -3
2 Plumlife Des Moines Detox 4-2 2 1 2
4 DSO 2-4 0 0 -2

Division 4 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 41ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Ascension 3-2 2 1 1
4 Stl OUTCAST 2-3 0 0 -1
2 Midwest Bandits 2-1 2 1 1
3 Faction D4 1-2 0 0 -1

Division 4 5-man Semi-Finals

WildDivision 4123ScoreWinsPointsTime
1 Arch Rivals 1:59 3:04 X 2 1 2 5:03
3 Squad L L X 0 0 0 0:00
2 Wisconsin Underdog 2:20 3:19 X 2 1 2 5:39
4 SFP-Factory L L X 0 0 0 0:00

Division 5 X-Ball™ Semi-Finals

WildDivision 51ScoreWinsAvg Mgn
1 Wisconsin Anarchy Outlaws 2-1 2 1 1
3 Hostile Ground 2 1-2 0 0 -1
2 HuSTLe II 4-0 2 1 4
4 Plumlife Des Moines 0-4 0 0 -4